你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 阜阳车管所摩托车驾照考试英语

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

阜阳车管所摩托车驾照考试英语

1. What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in this situation?

A. Slow down and pass

B. Speed up and pass

C. Sound the horn and pass

D. Stop immediately

Answer: A

2. How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A. Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left

B. Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection

C. Wait until the left-turn indicator is on

D. Wait until the straight-going signal is on

Answer: B

3. Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to maintain safe driving?

A. Sound the horn or turn on the headlamps

B. Reduce speed or drive on the right side

C. Keep to the central line as best as possible

D. Drive on the left side of the road

Answer: B

4. What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A. Turn left at the intersection

B. Stop and wait

C. Go straight at the intersection

D. Drive to the waiting area for turning left

Answer: B

5. Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle in front refuses to yield?

A. Use a long-sounding horn

B. Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C. Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D. Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer: C

6. What should the driver do on this kind of curving mountain road?

A. Borrow the opposite lane

B. Slow down and drive on the right

C. Stick to the central line of the road

D. Drive close to the right side

Answer: B

7. Mr. Wu drove a large bus with 33 passengers (capacity 22 people). At the spot of 7 kilometers mark by 300 meters on the No 163 County Road, the bus lost control and fell into a ravine. As a result of the accident, 10 people were killed and 21 injured. In accordance with the alcohol test after the accident the blood alcohol content of Mr. Wu was 26 milligram per milliliter. What is the main illegal act committed by Mr. Wu?

A. Speeding

B. Carrying more passengers than permitted

C. Fatigued driving

D. Driving after drinking

Answer: BD

8. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A. Overtake immediately

B. Sound the horn continuously to warn

C. Maintain safety distance and overtake

D. Sound horn and speed up to overtake

Answer: C

9. In which ones of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers effectively prevent braking failure?

A. Maintaining the braking system periodically

B. Checking the free brake pedal travel before driving

C. Using the braking system correctly to avoid brake-fade

D. For vehicles with hydraulic braking system, checking if the brake fluid leaks before driving

Answer: ABCD

10. What is the best way to make turns on this kind of curving mountain road?

A. Drive along the outer side of the curve

B. Slow down, sound the horn and drive on the right

C. Borrow the opposite lane

D. Drive along the central line of the road

Answer: B

11. This sign warns that the section ahead is under traffic monitoring.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield for oncoming vehicles approaching on the road ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

13. This road marker indicates that the minimum speed for this road section is 60 km/hour.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

14. Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?

A. Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately

B. Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force

C. Continuously slap the face of the wounded person

D. Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments

Answer: D

15. What is the meaning of the sign on the right?

A. Long-time parking permitted

B. Temporary parking permitted

C. Long waiting for passengers permitted

D. No parking

Answer: B

16. When entering an expressway ramp, which of the following statements is correct?

A. Drivers are allowed to overtake other vehicles

B. Drivers are prohibited from making U-turns

C. Drivers are allowed to stop

D. Drivers are allowed to reverse

Answer: B

17. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, which of the following measures should be taken first?

A. Prevent heat loss

B. Bring him to a place with fresh air

C. Give him artificial respiration

D. Depress the heart over the chest

Answer: B

18. The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, in which ones of the following ways can drivers reduce speed?

A. Driving onto the emergency lane and reduce speed and stop there

B. Rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside

C. Pulling up the handbrake first

D. Immediately changing to a low gear

Answer: ABD

20. What should be done by drivers in order to drive safely on the road in this condition?

A. Make a large turn on the left side of the road

B. Make a turn on the central line of the curve

C. Make a small turn on the right side of the road

D. Make a turn by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer: C

21. What should the driver do if the back wheel slides to the right on a muddy road?

A. Continuously speed up

B. Turn right

C. Turn left

D. Apply emergency brake

Answer: B

22. When driving onto the left lane, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

23. When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should use emergency braking while controlling the direction of the vehicle at the same time to stop the vehicle quickly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

24. How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle enters this intersection?

A. Turn on the right-turn indicator

B. Turn on the hazard lamps

C. No need to turn on any indicators

D. Turn on the left indicator

Answer: C

25. What should motor vehicle drivers do under such circumstances at night?

A. Turn off the headlamp when approaching

B. Use low-beam

C. Use high-beam

D. Turn off all lamps in advance

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com