你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 汕头考驾照英文试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

汕头考驾照英文试题

1. Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. What does this symbol indicate?

A. switch of high beam lights

B. switch of the low beam lights

C. master switch of vehicle lights

D. the switch of tail fog light

Answer: C

3. When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.

A. Honk to warn

B. Speed up and pass

C. Reduce speed and yield

D. Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer: C

4. After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. engine main oil way blockage

B. engine oil pressure is too low

C. engine crankshaft box leaks

D. engine oil pressure is too high

Answer: B

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane

B. U turn lane

C. left-turn lane

D. straight-going lane

Answer: D

6. When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no long time honking

B. honk discontinuously

C. reduce speed and honk

D. no honking

Answer: D

8. A vehicle is not allowed to reverse on the ramp of an expressway.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.

A. Not reduce speed

B. Stick to the center of the road

C. Speed up

D. Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer: D

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overflowing bridge

B. ferry

C. pier

D. overflowing road

Answer: B

11. When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.

A. Stop to evade

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Speed up and pass ahead of it

D. Honk and pass ahead of it

Answer: A

12. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. minimum speed limit is 80km/hr

B. average speed is 80km/hr

C. maximum speed limit is 80km/hr

D. 80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer: A

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entering the intersection

B. no right turn

C. no changing lane

D. no U turn

Answer: B

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. T-shaped intersection

C. intersection

D. ring intersection

Answer: B

15. If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A. Properly increase the safe distance

B. Closely follow the vehicle in front

C. Properly reduce the safe distance

D. Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer: A

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. emergency shelter

B. service area

C. pedestrian passage

D. crossing road facility

Answer: A

18. Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A. public transport vehicles

B. private vehicles

C. taxis

D. official vehicles

Answer: A

19. What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A. small vehicles turning lines

B. lane connection lines

C. non-motorized vehicles guide lines

D. intersection guide line

Answer: D

20. When a vehicle leaves an expressway, it should reduce speed in the deceleration lane before entering the ramp.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

21. When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.

A. Continuously honk to indicate him to yield

B. Speed up and bypass

C. Honk in advance and properly reduce speed

D. Drive at the normal speed

Answer: C

22. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and right turn

B. going straight and left turn

C. no going straight and no left turn

D. right turn and left turn only

Answer: B

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going and left-turn lane

B. straight-going and side road exit lane

C. lane for both going straight and right turn

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer: C

25. Which kind of sign is it?

A. tourist zone sign

B. work area sign

C. notification signs

D. expressway sign

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com