你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 乌兰察布2026驾照理论考试英语试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

乌兰察布2026驾照理论考试英语试题

1. If a motorized vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by ______.

A. a vehicle passing by

B. a large bus

C. a vehicle traveling together

D. a tow truck

Answer: D

2. How to run when encountering this situation?

A. speed up to enter the lane of either side

B. enter the right lane

C. reduce speed and enter the lane of either side

D. can not run in the lane of neither side

Answer: D

3. The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.

A. The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions

B. The road surface is complex and changing

C. The physical strength of the driver decreases

D. The driver can easily have impulse and illusion

Answer: A

4. Which is correct when learning driving on road?

A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide

B. drive the corresponding coach car alone

C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide

D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide

Answer: A

5. Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in this condition, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

6. When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. As the traffic flow at an interchange is generally one-way, the vehicles do not have to reduce speed when passing.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

8. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 70km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: C

9. When a motorized vehicle encounters the cut in by another vehicle in a roundabout, the driver may not evade as long as he has the right of way.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

10. The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.

A. The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit

B. The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. Poor braking performance and Side pulling

Answer: D

11. How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. make sure it is safe to pass

B. turn right and speed up to pass

C. speed up and pass straight

D. turn left and speed up to pass

Answer: A

12. Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?

A. indicate the vehicles to go ahead

B. warn danger ahead

C. prohibit or restrict from doing

D. tell the direction information

Answer: C

13. How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A. turn off high beam lights

B. use hazard lights

C. use the high and low beam lights alternately

D. use high beam lights

Answer: C

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. downhill section on right side

B. driving by the right side of the road

C. stopping by the right side of the road

D. right turn only

Answer: B

15. When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A. not need to change lights

B. beyond 150m

C. within 100m

D. within 50m

Answer: B

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no right turn

B. no U turn

C. no going straight

D. no left turn

Answer: C

17. When driving in icy and snowy weather, light reflection from the accumulated snow can easily make a driver feel dizzy and have an illusion.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.

A. Speed up in advance and pass forcefully

B. Stop to yield

C. Reduce speed and go slowly

D. Continuously honk to urge them

Answer: B

19. What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?

A. run in the emergency lane

B. leave the expressway as soon as possible

C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible

D. run slowly in the road shoulder

Answer: B

20. What marking is it?

A. prohibitive area

B. cross-hatched marking

C. guide line

D. central circle

Answer: D

21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. national boundaries

B. border defense

C. boundaries

D. customs

Answer: D

22. When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.

A. Follow closely and find chance to overtake again

B. Stop overtaking

C. Speed up and continue to overtake

D. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

Answer: B

23. Move the turn signal switch upward, the left-turn signal lights.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield

B. one-way road

C. going first when crossing each other

D. the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other

Answer: C

25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed in tunnel

B. turn on the high beam lights in tunnel

C. turn on the light in tunnel

D. width light in tunnel

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com