你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 固原考驾照英语试题
1. Stopping the vehicle temporarily in the crosswalk is the act of violation of the law.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
2. Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
3. How to pass this intersection?

A. not reduce speed to pass
B. speed up to pass as soon as possible
C. slide over in the neutral gear
D. reduce speed or stop to observe
Answer: D
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. max speed
B. speed limit
C. speed recommended
D. mini speed
Answer: C
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.
B. national highway No.
C. county road No.
D. township road No.
Answer: A
6. What is this manipulation device?

A. the air throttle lever
B. the gear lever
C. the clutch lever
D. the handbrake
Answer: D
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right side exit ahead
B. expressway next exit indication
C. expressway location and direction indication
D. expressway left side exit ahead
Answer: C
8. What kind of sign is it?

A. directional sign
B. indicative sign
C. prohibitive sign
D. warning sign
Answer: A
9. A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
10. After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. fuel pump abnormal or malfunction
B. ignition system malfunction
C. fuel supply system is abnormal
D. fuel in tank reaches the minimum level
Answer: D
11. What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A. small vehicles turning lines
B. lane connection lines
C. non-motorized vehicles guide lines
D. intersection guide line
Answer: D
12. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Go forward normally
C. Speed up and pass
D. Continuously honk
Answer: A
13. This sign indicates construction section ahead and bypassing from left or right side.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. rest area
B. service area
C. car park
D. observation deck
Answer: A
15. It lights when ABS is open.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
16. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway left exit ahead
B. expressway destination ahead
C. expressway right exit ahead
D. expressway next exit ahead
Answer: D
18. How to run on this road?

A. run in the middle of the road
B. run on both side of the road
C. run according to lanes
D. go forward at will
Answer: A
19. What is the max speed on this city road?

A. 30km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 50km/hr
D. 70km/hr
Answer: C
20. Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.
A. driver during the period of probation
B. driver who has obtained a driving license
C. one whose driving license been revoked
D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points
Answer: C
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road
B. low-lying road
C. high outburst road
D. hump bridge
Answer: B
22. The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.
A. The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions
B. The road surface is complex and changing
C. The physical strength of the driver decreases
D. The driver can easily have impulse and illusion
Answer: A
23. Which kind of vehicle can be applied for when initially applying for the driving license?
A. midsize bus
B. large bus
C. ordinary motor tricycle
D. trailer
Answer: C
24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no stopping temporarily
B. no long stopping
C. no stopping
D. long stopping is allowed
Answer: B
25. You can overtake from right side in this case.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com