你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 日照考驾照英文题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

日照考驾照英文题库

1. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A. The head and tail fog lights

B. The hazard lights

C. The high beam light

D. The reverse light

Answer: B

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. pass with low speed

B. watch for pedestrians

C. on foot

D. pedestrians go first

Answer: C

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. the distance from the tunnel exit

B. the distance from the tunnel entry

C. the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel

D. the whole length of the tunnel

Answer: A

4. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A. driving closely by the roadside

B. driving by the central of the road

C. reducing speed and driving by right side

D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

5. After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.

A. 50

B. 60

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: B

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing by the right side

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing is prohibited

Answer: C

7. In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A. exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B. driving when he is exhausted

C. not buckled up while driving

D. driving after drinking

Answer: D

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stopping temporarily is allowed

B. long stopping is allowed

C. no long stopping

D. no stopping

Answer: D

9. A driver should stop on the expressway at once to have a rest when he feel tired.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

10. This sign reminds embankment road ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. In which situation should a small car driver need check?

A. the end of a scoring cycle

B. change driving license due to expiration

C. fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

D. reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

Answer: B

12. When a vehicle has increased its speed to more than 60 kilometers per hour on the ramp of an expressway, it may directly enter the carriageway.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

13. What is this traffic sign?

A. slippery section

B. sharp curve

C. inverse curve

D. continuous curves

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn

B. no changing to left lane

C. no turning left

D. no entering the left lane

Answer: C

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. section narrows on both sides

B. section for speed test

C. section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

D. pay attentions to keeping distance

Answer: D

16. Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A. all kinds

B. small bus

C. midsize bus

D. small truck

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. rescue call number on expressway

B. service call number on expressway

C. police call number on expressway

D. traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer: D

18. What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A. 60km/hr

B. 90km/hr

C. 100km/hr

D. 110km/hr

Answer: C

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. uncovered car park

B. emergency stopping

C. parking space

D. passing bay

Answer: D

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and right turn

B. going straight and left turn

C. no going straight and no left turn

D. right turn and left turn only

Answer: B

21. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head and tail fog lights are turned on

B. front and rear width lights are turned on

C. the head lights are turned on

D. the hazard lights are turned on

Answer: B

22. When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.

A. Continuously honk to remind them to yield

B. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

C. Yield to the bike riders

D. Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.

Answer: D

23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway next exit ahead

B. expressway right exit ahead

C. expressway left exit ahead

D. expressway destination indication

Answer: C

24. It flashes when breaking down.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

25. When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com