你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 鹤岗摩托车科目四英文题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

鹤岗摩托车科目四英文题库

1. What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A. Shorten the engine’s service life

B. Make the driver feel tired

C. Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D. Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer: D

2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Special lane for small vehicles

B. Special lane for motorized vehicles

C. Special lane for taxis

D. Special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer: D

3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entry for bicycles

B. Lane for non-motorized vehicles

C. Special lane for bicycles

D. Bicycle stopping area

Answer: B

4. When driving a motor vehicle ready to enter a congested roundabout, the wrong measure is to ______.

A. Honk to indicate another vehicle to yield

B. Stop to yield

C. Driving into the congested intersection

D. Drive fast into the intersection

Answer: ACD

5. Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?

A. Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately

B. Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force

C. Continuously slap the face of the wounded person

D. Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments

Answer: D

6. Which is correct when riding a motorcycle

A. Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar

B. Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar

C. It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar

D. It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar

Answer: C

7. When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

8. If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A. Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B. Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C. Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D. Swiftly take braking measures

Answer: B

10. When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Continuous down slopes

B. Steep downhill road

C. Steep uphill road

D. Continuous up slopes

Answer: A

12. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A. Sound the horn continuously to warn

B. Speed up and bypass from the front

C. Slow down when encountering any risks

D. Slow down voluntarily and yield

Answer: D

13. What should be checked before driving?

A. No parts need to be checked

B. Whether the tires have been cleaned

C. Where the spare tire is placed

D. The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer: D

14. How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?

A. Observe the front vehicle conditions

B. Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible

C. Be ready to slow down at any time

D. Keep a safe distance

Answer: ACD

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reduce speed and go slowly

B. Watch for danger

C. Jammed section

D. Accident-prone section

Answer: B

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing by the right side

B. Passing by the left side

C. Running to right side

D. Running the roundabout

Answer: D

17. How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A. Take full advantage of driving brake

B. Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C. Take full advantage of parking brake

D. Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer: B

18. When a motor vehicle encounters a burning phenomenon, it should leave the vehicle quickly so as not to cause injury or asphyxia to the respiratory tract.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should________.

A. Honk to warn

B. Speed up and bypass from the front

C. Voluntarily reduce speed and yield

D. Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer: C

21. Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A. High-beam

B. Low-beam

C. Hazard lamps

D. High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer: D

22. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. Yield non-motorized vehicles

C. No passing for non-motorized vehicles

D. Watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: D

23. When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

24. When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A. Try to avoid using the foot brake

B. Stop and observe the road ahead

C. Avoid shifting halfway as much as possible

D. Put in low gear ahead of time

Answer: ABCD

25. What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?

A. Increase fuel consumption

B. Reduce fuel consumption

C. The tires can easily spin

D. Easy to cause rear-end collision

Answer: CD

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com