你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 梅州2026年摩托车科目四英文题库345题
1. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: D
2. When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.
A. Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B. Turn on the high beam light
C. Reduce speed or driving on the right side.
D. Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer: CD
3. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A. Reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Honk to indicate them to yield
C. Pass before the pedestrians
D. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
Answer: A
4. When driving motor vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, the driver should _____.
A. Always pay attention to downstream vehicles
B. Advance at a uniform speed.
C. Avoid shifting whenever possible
D. Choosing high speed gear
Answer: ABC
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: A
6. When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.
A. Honk in advance
B. Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.
C. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D. Speed up direct and overtake
Answer: ABC
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. Yield non-motorized vehicles
C. No passing for non-motorized vehicles
D. Watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: D
8. The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.
A. Drive at a high speed for a long time
B. Control the speed by the accelerator
C. Avoid using the brake
D. Avoid loading people or cargoes
Answer: A
9. The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.
A. Take warming-up measures
B. Bring him to a place where air is fresh
C. Give him artificial respiration
D. Depress the heart over the chest
Answer: B
10. What should driver do when students crossing the road in line?
A. Speed up and pass in the front of the students
B. Sound the horn to warn the students to yield
C. Slow down and pass
D. Stop and wait until the students pass
Answer: D
11. What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A. Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians
B. Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians
C. Reduce speed or stop to yield
D. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
Answer: C
12. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road
B. Low-lying road
C. High outburst road
D. Hump bridge
Answer: B
14. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer: D
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Downhill section on right side
B. Driving by the right side of the road
C. Stopping by the right side of the road
D. Right turn only
Answer: B
16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Pass with low speed
B. Watch for pedestrians
C. On foot
D. Pedestrians go first
Answer: C
17. Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Speed up when the driver can not see the pedestrians
B. Speed up
C. There is a crosswalk ahead.
D. Keep driving at the same speed when you can not see the pedestrians
Answer: C
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Muddy road
B. Low-lying road
C. Overflowing road
D. Ferry
Answer: C
20. Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A. Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B. Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C. Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D. Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer: D
21. What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?
A. Braking distance will increase
B. The driver’s view islimited
C. Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding
D. Fast driving increases fuel consumption
Answer: ABC
22. When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
23. Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?
A. Drunk driving
B. Speeding
C. Fatigued driving
D. Hit-and-run driving
Answer: ABD
24. What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?
A. Increase fuel consumption
B. Reduce fuel consumption
C. The tires can easily spin
D. Easy to cause rear-end collision
Answer: CD
25. When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A. The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B. The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C. The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D. If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com