你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 永州2026年摩托车科目四英文题库345题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

永州2026年摩托车科目四英文题库345题

1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road

B. High outburst road

C. Low-lying road

D. Hump bridge

Answer: B

2. Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A. Drunk driving

B. Speeding

C. Fatigued driving

D. Hit-and-run driving

Answer: ABD

3. When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A. Warn each other before passing

B. Driving habit

C. Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D. Courtesy

Answer: C

4. When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?

A. Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.

B. Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

C. Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights

D. Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer: ABC

5. When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A. Drive at a normal speed

B. Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C. Speed up and bypass on the left

D. Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer: D

6. There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.

A. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.

B. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.

C. The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.

D. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.

Answer: ABD

7. Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

8. When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing for small vehicle

B. Passing for small vehicle only

C. Passing for motorized vehicle

D. No passing for small vehicle

Answer: C

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: A

12. When driving motor vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A. Always pay attention to downstream vehicles

B. Advance at a uniform speed.

C. Avoid shifting whenever possible

D. Choosing high speed gear

Answer: ABC

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. T-shaped intersection

C. Intersection

D. Ring intersection

Answer: B

14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and right turn

B. Going straight and left turn

C. No going straight and no left turn

D. Right turn and left turn only

Answer: B

15. The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.

A. Take warming-up measures

B. Bring him to a place where air is fresh

C. Give him artificial respiration

D. Depress the heart over the chest

Answer: B

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for long time honking

B. An unmanned level crossing

C. A manned level crossing

D. Multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer: B

17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Accident-prone section

B. Construction section

C. Reducing speed and going slowly section

D. Jammed section

Answer: A

18. When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A. Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B. Stop close to the vehicle in front

C. Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D. Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer: C

19. How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A. Downshift before reducing speed

B. Downshift after reducing speed

C. Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D. Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer: A

20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk lights

B. Watch for pedestrians

C. Attention to traffic lights

D. Intersection

Answer: C

21. Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers may sound the horn at the proper time and speed up to pass through.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

22. When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.

A. Take warm-keeping measure

B. Use soft stretcher to carry

C. Use sling to keep in position

D. Help the wounded person to move

Answer: C

23. Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A. Set off after pedestrians pass

B. Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C. Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D. Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer: A

24. It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

25. Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A. Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B. Approach the intersection by speeding up

C. Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D. Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com