你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 庆阳摩托车科目四英文题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

庆阳摩托车科目四英文题库

1. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A. Turn off the headlamp

B. Use high-beam

C. Turn off all lamps

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Continuous down slopes

B. Steep downhill road

C. Steep uphill road

D. Continuous up slopes

Answer: A

3. Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. What are the driving behaviors that cause accidents when a motor vehicle turns to a turning road?

A. Vehicles occupy opposite lanes

B. Turn the steering wheel sharply in the bend

C. Do not slow down before turning

D. Motor vehicles drive on the right side of the road

Answer: ABC

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. A manned level crossing

B. Multi-crossing of railway and road

C. Grade separation level crossing

D. An unmanned level crossing

Answer: A

6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and left turn

B. Going straight and right turn

C. No going straight and no right turn

D. Left turn and right turn only

Answer: B

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Special lane for small vehicles

B. Special lane for motorized vehicles

C. Special lane for taxis

D. Special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer: D

8. When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should________.

A. Honk to warn

B. Speed up and bypass from the front

C. Voluntarily reduce speed and yield

D. Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer: C

9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians

B. Watch for children

C. School area

D. Crosswalk

Answer: A

10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Steep downhill road

B. Continuous up slopes

C. Steep uphill road

D. Embankment road

Answer: C

11. When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn at intersection

B. No changing lane from both sides

C. No left or right turn

D. No going straight

Answer: C

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stopping temporarily is allowed

B. Long stopping is allowed

C. No long stopping

D. No stopping

Answer: D

14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Intersection

B. Ring intersection

C. T-shaped intersection

D. Y-shaped intersection

Answer: A

15. The wrong method about parking is to _______.

A. Parking on a railway crossing

B. Parking on a level crossing

C. Parking on a parking lot

D. Parking on rocky sections in Mountainous Areas

Answer: ABD

16. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A. Stop at a stipulated place

B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer: D

17. When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.

A. Take warm-keeping measure

B. Use soft stretcher to carry

C. Use sling to keep in position

D. Help the wounded person to move

Answer: C

18. When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. Drivers neednt yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section

B. Sharp curve

C. Inverse curve

D. Continuous curves

Answer: C

21. When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

22. Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?

A. Overtaking

B. Stopping

C. Making a U-turn

D. Reversing

Answer: ABCD

23. During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

24. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Muddy road

B. Low-lying road

C. Overflowing road

D. Ferry

Answer: C

25. How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?

A. Observe the front vehicle conditions

B. Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible

C. Be ready to slow down at any time

D. Keep a safe distance

Answer: ACD

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com