你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 崇左2026年摩托车科目四英文题库345题
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Continuous down slopes
B. Steep downhill road
C. Steep uphill road
D. Continuous up slopes
Answer: A
2. How to do in this situation?

A. Stop and yield to the pedestrians
B. Bypass from the front of the pedestrians
C. Honk to remind the pedestrians
D. Bypass from the rear of the pedestrians
Answer: A
3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing for small vehicle
B. Passing for small vehicle only
C. Passing for motorized vehicle
D. No passing for small vehicle
Answer: C
4. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. The special lane for motorcycles
C. The special lane for battery bicycles
D. the special lane for bicycles
Answer: A
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on the left side
B. Narrow bridge
C. Narrow road
D. Road narrows on the right side
Answer: B
6. When a vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside at night, the wrong measure is to ______.
A. Turn on the warning flash light
B. Turn on the contour light
C. Turn on the high beam light
D. Turn off all lights
Answer: CD
7. When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A. The artery near the heart
B. The artery lower to the wound
C. The artery further from the heart
D. The artery in the center of the wound
Answer: A
9. When encountering pedestrians slowly cross the road in a residential area, the driver should sound the horn continuously.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A. Drive at a normal speed
B. Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C. Speed up and bypass on the left
D. Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer: D
11. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?
A. Turn off the headlamp
B. Use high-beam
C. Turn off all lamps
D. Use low-beam
Answer: D
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Hump bridge
B. High outburst road
C. Low-lying road
D. Bump road
Answer: A
13. When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
14. Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. How should the driver pass this place safely?

A. Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians
B. Bypass behind the pedestrians
C. Slow down and sound the horn
D. Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass
Answer: D
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. More vehicles section
B. Passing slowly
C. Jammed section
D. Construction section
Answer: B
17. When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?
A. Slow down and pass slowly
B. Maintain a safety distance
C. Properly use lamps
D. Drive at a high speed
Answer: ABC
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing by the right side
B. Passing by the left side
C. Running to right side
D. Running the roundabout
Answer: D
19. The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.
A. Drive at a high speed for a long time
B. Control the speed by the accelerator
C. Avoid using the brake
D. Avoid loading people or cargoes
Answer: A
20. Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?
A. Treat wounds first and safe life later
B. Save life first and treat wounds later
C. Help lightly wounded persons first
D. Help seriously wounded persons later
Answer: B
21. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road
B. Steep uphill road
C. Continuous up slopes
D. Steep downhill road
Answer: D
22. When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
23. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No stopping temporarily
B. No long stopping
C. No stopping
D. Long stopping is allowed
Answer: B
24. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: B
25. When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com