你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 青海摩托车科目四英文题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

青海摩托车科目四英文题库

1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: A

2. What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A. Slow down and pass

B. Speed up and pass

C. Sound the horn and pass

D. Stop immediately

Answer: A

3. When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A. Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible

B. Stop at a safe place

C. Continue to drive

D. Identify the cause

Answer: C

4. After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?

A. Evacuate all passengers

B. Turn on the hazard lamps

C. Mark the original place of the injured persons

D. Properly place the danger warning sign

Answer: ABD

5. When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.

A. Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B. Turn on the high beam light

C. Reduce speed or driving on the right side.

D. Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer: CD

6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing

B. Driving at reduced speed

C. Time limit for entering

D. No entering

Answer: A

7. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake

A. After overtaking, turn on the right turning light and drive back to the original lane after the necessary safe distance has been pulled away by overtaking.

B. Overtaking from the left side of the previous car

C. After overtaking, turn on the right turn light and drive back to the original Lane immediately.

D. Overtake on the right side

Answer: AB

8. When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. What should be checked before driving?

A. No parts need to be checked

B. Whether the tires have been cleaned

C. Where the spare tire is placed

D. The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer: D

10. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle turn around?

A. Turn around in the turning lane

B. Should not turn on the turning light

C. Turn around in the straight lane

D. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

Answer: AD

11. vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A. Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection

B. Approaching the intersection by speeding up

C. Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed

D. Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side

Answer: A

12. May speed up to go through the crosswalk when no one is near it

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

13. If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

14. When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A. Unstable tire pressure

B. Even lower tire pressure

C. Driving resistance increases

D. Tire burst

Answer: D

15. Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A. Reduce tire pressure

B. Check tires regularly

C. Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D. Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer: A

16. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he may drink a small quantity of slightly salty water.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on the left side

B. Narrow bridge

C. Narrow road

D. Road narrows on the right side

Answer: B

20. What are the hazards of drivers using cellphones or texting while driving?

A. Influencing driving operation

B. Influencing the rest of passengers

C. Failure to respond to emergencies

D. Distracted driving

Answer: ACD

21. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. Yield non-motorized vehicles

C. No passing for non-motorized vehicles

D. Watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: D

22. How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A. Downshift before reducing speed

B. Downshift after reducing speed

C. Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D. Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer: A

23. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Hump bridge

B. High outburst road

C. Low-lying road

D. Bump road

Answer: A

24. When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A. Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B. Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C. Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D. Swiftly take braking measures

Answer: B

25. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn

B. No changing to left lane

C. No turning left

D. No entering the left lane

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com