你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 湖南摩托车科目四英语试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

湖南摩托车科目四英语试题

1. Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle turn around?

A. Turn around in the turning lane

B. Should not turn on the turning light

C. Turn around in the straight lane

D. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

Answer: AD

2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road

B. High outburst road

C. Low-lying road

D. Hump bridge

Answer: B

3. Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Bypass in front of the pedestrians

B. Bypass from behind the pedestrians

C. Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D. Voluntarily stop and yield

Answer: D

5. Which will affect the stopping distance?

A. Pavement conditions

B. Driver’s reaction time

C. The quantity of cargo and the structure of brake, etc.

D. The vehicle speed

Answer: ABCD

6. When driving a motor vehicle ready to enter a congested roundabout, the wrong measure is to ______.

A. Honk to indicate another vehicle to yield

B. Stop to yield

C. Driving into the congested intersection

D. Drive fast into the intersection

Answer: ACD

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. A manned level crossing

B. Multi-crossing of railway and road

C. Grade separation level crossing

D. An unmanned level crossing

Answer: A

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. T-shaped intersection

C. Intersection

D. Ring intersection

Answer: B

9. When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.

A. Take warm-keeping measure

B. Use soft stretcher to carry

C. Use sling to keep in position

D. Help the wounded person to move

Answer: C

10. There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.

A. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.

B. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.

C. The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.

D. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.

Answer: ABD

11. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.

A. Explosives

B. Inflammable solid materials

C. Self-igniting articles

D. Oxidizing materials

Answer: B

12. How to drive a car safely when the sight of rain, snow, fog is not clear or the road is slippery?

A. Increase the horizontal distance

B. Reduce speed and run

C. Speed up and run

D. Stop to yield when necessary

Answer: ABD

13. How to do in this situation?

A. Stop and yield to the pedestrians

B. Bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C. Honk to remind the pedestrians

D. Bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer: A

14. How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A. Take full advantage of driving brake

B. Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C. Take full advantage of parking brake

D. Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer: B

15. When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Electric bicycles may go

B. Parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C. Parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D. Non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer: D

18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection

B. Stop-for-inspection

C. Frontier inspection

D. No passing

Answer: B

19. When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A. Front and rear fog lamps

B. Low-beam

C. High-beam

D. Hazard lamp

Answer: B

21. What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A. Easy to slide sideways

B. Low visibility

C. Increase the resistance

D. Widen the field of vision

Answer: B

22. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entering the intersection

B. No right turn

C. No changing lane

D. No U turn

Answer: B

23. When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?

A. When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.

B. For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.

C. When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.

D. Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle

Answer: ABCD

24. A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

25. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D. Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com