你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 潍坊摩托车科目四英语
1. How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A. Turn on the hazard lamps
B. Turn on the high-beam
C. Turn on the fog lamp
D. Turn on the low-beam
Answer: D
2. When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.
A. Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B. Turn on the high beam light
C. Reduce speed or driving on the right side.
D. Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer: CD
3. When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?
A. The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle
B. The slower vehicle should yield to the faster
C. The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle
D. The faster vehicle should yield to the slower
Answer: C
4. When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
6. Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A. Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B. Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C. Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D. Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer: D
7. People who take a two-wheeled motorcycle should ride it by side way.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. When passing through a tunnel, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A. Keep safe distance when two vehicles cross each other
B. Driving with the low beam light
C. Use the hight beam light when two vehicles cross each other
D. Overtaking in the tunnel
Answer: CD
9. What are the driving behaviors that cause accidents when a motor vehicle turns to a turning road?
A. Vehicles occupy opposite lanes
B. Turn the steering wheel sharply in the bend
C. Do not slow down before turning
D. Motor vehicles drive on the right side of the road
Answer: ABC
10. Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A. Turning waiting line
B. Deceleration line
C. Yielding line
D. Stop line
Answer: D
11. Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A. Set off after pedestrians pass
B. Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians
C. Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
D. Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly
Answer: A
12. when passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver finds people are crossing the street, the wrong measure for the driver to take is to __________.
A. Reduce speed or stop and yield
B. Honk to urge the pedestrians
C. Bypass
D. Weave through the pedestrians
Answer: BCD
13. When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and left turn
B. Going straight and right turn
C. No going straight and no right turn
D. Left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
16. Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A. Waiting to run line
B. Stopping and yield line
C. Slowdown and yield line
D. Left-turn waiting line
Answer: C
17. Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
18. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: A
19. When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?
A. Overtake from either side of the front vehicle
B. Stop close to the vehicle in front
C. Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front
D. Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver
Answer: C
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Overtaking ban is lifted
B. Changing lane is allowed
C. Changing lane ban is lifted
D. Borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer: A
21. When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Bypass in front of the pedestrians
B. Bypass from behind the pedestrians
C. Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D. Voluntarily stop and yield
Answer: D
22. When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?
A. Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately
B. Immediately turn on the hazard lamps
C. Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow
D. Set up a breakdown warning sign
Answer: BCD
23. Which of the following can effectively avoid driving fatigue
A. Take a proper rest after dinner before driving.
B. Driving continuously for no more than 4 hours
C. Keep a Good Sleep
D. Do npt eat too much
Answer: ABCD
24. When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Bypass in front of the pedestrians
C. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D. Bypass from behind the pedestrians
Answer: A
25. There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.
A. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.
B. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.
C. The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.
D. When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.
Answer: ABD
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com