你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国摩托车驾照英语题库 >> 甘肃摩托车科目四英语

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

甘肃摩托车科目四英语

1. When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn

B. Reversing

C. Left turn

D. Bypassing

Answer: A

3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Muddy road

B. Low-lying road

C. Overflowing road

D. Ferry

Answer: C

4. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.

A. Explosives

B. Inflammable solid materials

C. Self-igniting articles

D. Oxidizing materials

Answer: B

5. According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.

A. Glasses

B. A special safety helmet

C. Gloves

D. Safety kneepads

Answer: B

6. When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section

B. Sharp curve

C. Inverse curve

D. Continuous curves

Answer: D

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Electric bicycles may go

B. Parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C. Parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D. Non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer: D

9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Downhill section on right side

B. Driving by the right side of the road

C. Stopping by the right side of the road

D. Right turn only

Answer: B

10. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A. Rush through

B. Use hazard lamp

C. Cut speed and sound the horn

D. Drive at will

Answer: C

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn at intersection

B. No changing lane from both sides

C. No left or right turn

D. No going straight

Answer: C

12. When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

13. What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A. Shorten the engine’s service life

B. Make the driver feel tired

C. Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D. Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer: D

14. Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A. Treat wounds first and safe life later

B. Save life first and treat wounds later

C. Help lightly wounded persons first

D. Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer: B

15. Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Pass slowly at a lower speed

B. Speed up and pass

C. Continuously sound the horn and pass

D. Pass at a normal speed

Answer: A

16. When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing

B. Driving at reduced speed

C. Time limit for entering

D. No entering

Answer: A

18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for long time honking

B. An unmanned level crossing

C. A manned level crossing

D. Multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer: B

19. How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A. Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B. Use clearance lamp

C. Use high-beam

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

20. When rescuing a wounded person in coma, it is necessary to take warm-keeping measures to prevent heat loss.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

21. When passing through a tunnel, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A. Keep safe distance when two vehicles cross each other

B. Driving with the low beam light

C. Use the hight beam light when two vehicles cross each other

D. Overtaking in the tunnel

Answer: CD

22. When a motor vehicle encounters pedestrian is passing at a crosswalk, the driver must slow down and pass slowly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

23. The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.

A. Bring him to a place where air is fresh

B. Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air

C. Clean exposed areas with clean water

D. Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel

Answer: D

24. How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A. Increase sharply

B. Increase gradually

C. Decrease sharply

D. No change

Answer: C

25. When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?

A. Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately

B. Immediately turn on the hazard lamps

C. Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow

D. Set up a breakdown warning sign

Answer: BCD

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com