你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 毕节中国驾照考试英文版

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

毕节中国驾照考试英文版

1. When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.

A. Speed up in advance and pass forcefully

B. Stop to yield

C. Reduce speed and go slowly

D. Continuously honk to urge them

Answer: B

2. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of the turn signal

B. switch of the head lights

C. switch of wiper

D. switch of defogger

Answer: D

3. Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. How long can a driver drives without rest?

A. less than 6hrs

B. less than 8hrs

C. less than 10hrs

D. less than 4hrs

Answer: D

5. When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A. not need to change lights

B. beyond 150m

C. within 100m

D. within 50m

Answer: B

6. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A. violate the traffic lights

B. drive school bus without qualification

C. drive the vehicle which permission is different

D. drive after drink

Answer: A

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. township road No.

B. county road No.

C. provincial highway No.

D. national highway No.

Answer: D

8. It lights to indicate that ______

A. ABS system malfunction

B. handbrake is released

C. braking system malfunction

D. safety bags malfunction

Answer: A

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for wildlife

B. watch for animals

C. zoo park

D. opened pastoral area

Answer: A

10. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

D. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

Answer: B

11. In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B. vehicle in front is turning left

C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D. vehicle in front is turning right

Answer: B

12. The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.

A. The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit

B. The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. Poor braking performance and Side pulling

Answer: D

13. Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A. rule-breaking act

B. violation of regulations

C. violation of law

D. criminal act

Answer: C

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians

B. crosswalk

C. village or town

D. primary school

Answer: C

15. It lights when turning on the left-turn signal.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A. 3 times

B. 4 times

C. 5 times

D. 6 times

Answer: C

17. What does this symbol indicate?

A. snowy starting mode

B. air circulation

C. air condition cooling mode

D. cooling or warming fan

Answer: D

18. What is this traffic sign?

A. slippery section

B. sharp curve

C. inverse curve

D. continuous curves

Answer: D

19. Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

20. Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A. insulin injections

B. drunken experience

C. smoking addiction

D. drug injections

Answer: D

21. What is this instrument?

A. pressure meter

B. ammeter

C. water temperature meter

D. fuel meter

Answer: D

22. Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

23. Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A. unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B. same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer: B

24. A vehicle running on an expressway may frequently change lanes.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

25. It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A. safety bags work

B. not buckled up

C. ABS system malfunction

D. safety bags malfunction

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com