你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 外国驾照考试科目有哪些项目
1. The driving license will be revoked when the person is executed community drug treatment, forced isolation treatment or community-based rehabilitation measures.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road
B. dangerous hillside road
C. rock-falling road
D. cliffside road
Answer: B
3. What pedal is it?

A. clutch pedal
B. accelerator pedal
C. brake pedal
D. handbrake
Answer: C
4. What does the traffic light mean?

A. allowed to pass
B. draw attention
C. intersection warning
D. prohibited from passing
Answer: D
5. After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. engine main oil way blockage
B. engine oil pressure is too low
C. engine crankshaft box leaks
D. engine oil pressure is too high
Answer: B
6. If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.
A. Apply emergency braking
B. Use the handbrake
C. Gently depress the brake pedal
D. Swiftly depress the brake pedal
Answer: C
7. Driving on the expressway with full signs and marking, the driver should run in the lane and at the speed according to _________.
A. Signs and markings
B. Rules on road traffic safety
C. Vehicle manual
D. Local regulations
Answer: A
8. When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary
B. Continuously honk to urge
C. Swiftly bypass from one side
D. Speed up and bypass
Answer: A
9. When there is a diversion traffic control on the expressway, a driver can stop by the side to wait instead of leaving out of the expressway, for continually running after the traffic control.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection
B. T-shaped intersection
C. intersection
D. ring intersection
Answer: B
11. How to run in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the opposite car
B. turn on the left-turn signal and run on the left side
C. turn on the head lights to let the other side yield
D. speed up to bypass the obstacle and then cross the other vehicle
Answer: A
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. school area
B. watch for children
C. crosswalk
D. watch for pedestrians
Answer: B
13. Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A. turning waiting line
B. deceleration line
C. yielding line
D. stop line
Answer: D
14. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. violate the traffic lights
B. drive school bus without qualification
C. drive the vehicle which permission is different
D. drive after drink
Answer: A
15. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign
B. prohibitive sign
C. indicative sign
D. directional sign
Answer: B
16. It lights when turning on the left-turn signal.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway exit
B. expressway beginning
C. expressway entry
D. expressway ending
Answer: B
18. An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.
A. certificate of legal origin
B. license plate for temporary moving
C. borrowed license plate
D. certificate of legal unit
Answer: B
19. A vehicle should try to speed up after starting from the roadside and rapidly turn left into the traffic flow on the road.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special car park
B. uncovered car park
C. indoor car park
D. internal car park
Answer: C
21. How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A. run as normal
B. yield
C. turn on the hazard lights
D. should not change lane
Answer: B
22. When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.
A. Even lower tire pressure
B. Increases resistance to the vehicle
C. Tire blowout
D. Unstable tire pressure
Answer: C
23. Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______
A. 3 times
B. 4 times
C. 5 times
D. 6 times
Answer: C
24. This sign indicates ______

A. expressway service area ahead
B. expressway shelter ahead
C. expressway bus station ahead
D. expressway parking area ahead
Answer: D
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane information indication
B. road branching point ahead
C. place and distance indication
D. intersection ahead
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com