你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 外国人可不可以在中国考驾照
1. This sign reminds the lane for non-motorized vehicles ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. continuous down slopes
B. steep downhill road
C. steep uphill road
D. continuous up slopes
Answer: A
3. Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?
A. place warning sign as required
B. passengers cannot get off
C. call the police at once
D. turn on the hazard lights
Answer: B
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway mileage No.
B. expressway border plate No.
C. expressway name No.
D. expressway section No.
Answer: C
5. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
6. What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?
A. 40km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 60km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no left turn
B. leftt and right turn
C. no leftt and right turn
D. no right turn
Answer: B
8. What is the max speed on muddy road?
A. 15km/hr
B. 20km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
9. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line
B. no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line
C. allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line
D. allowed to cross the lines on both sides
Answer: B
10. When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.
A. Maintain the normal speed
B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care
C. Honk and swiftly pass
D. Speed up in advance and pass
Answer: B
11. Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?
A. insulin injections
B. drunken experience
C. smoking addiction
D. drug injections
Answer: D
12. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A. within 3 years
B. the whole life
C. within 1 year
D. within 5 years
Answer: A
13. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the hazard lights flash
B. right-turn signal flashes
C. left-turn signal flashes
D. front and rear width lights flash
Answer: A
14. How to turn left at this intersection?

A. along the right side of the center point in the intersection
B. along the left side of the center point in the intersection
C. cover the center point in the intersection
D. can not turn left
Answer: B
15. How to run if this traffic light continuously flashes?

A. speed up and pass as soon as possible
B. stop by the side to wait
C. look and make sure it is safe to pass
D. apply emergency braking
Answer: C
16. The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.
A. The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions
B. The road surface is complex and changing
C. The physical strength of the driver decreases
D. The driver can easily have impulse and illusion
Answer: A
17. A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
18. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. reduce speed and pass slowly
B. pull over
C. stop
D. turn right
Answer: D
19. It lights when ABS is open.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
20. Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.
A. 6-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 2-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for small vehicles
B. special lane for small vehicles
C. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
D. lane for motorized vehicles
Answer: D
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses
B. special lane for public buses
C. special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System
D. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer: B
24. What does the traffic light mean?

A. no right turn
B. intersection warning
C. going straight is allowed
D. speed up and pass
Answer: B
25. Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A. no U turn
B. no left turn
C. no right turn
D. no going straight
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com