你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 巴音郭楞摩托车英文驾考题库app手机版

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

巴音郭楞摩托车英文驾考题库app手机版

1. What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A. Turn on hazard lamp

B. Turn on front and back fog lamp

C. Turn on low-beam

D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer: A

2. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A. High resistance force

B. Sideways slide

C. The motor vehicle bumps

D. Steering failure

Answer: B

3. When braking, side skid or tail swing may occur if the rear wheels are blocked.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. When a motor vehicle catches fire on the expressway the driver should drive the motor vehicle to the service area or the parking lot to extinguish the fire.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals.

A. Stop and wait

B. Go straight and pass through the intersection

C. Turn right at the intersection

D. Turn left at the intersection

Answer: A

6. What should the driver do upon finding that one of the left tires is leaking while driving?

A. Brake slowly to slow down

B. Brake swiftly to slow down

C. Turn to the right side swiftly

D. Apply emergency braking

Answer: A

7. Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A. Treat wounds first and safe life later

B. Save life first and treat wounds later

C. Help lightly wounded persons first

D. Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer: B

8. When putting out a fire disaster that gives out corrosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and operate from the windward side.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A. Reducing speed to give the right of way to the non-motor vehicle

B. Continuously sounding the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

C. Bypassing on the left of the non-motor vehicle

D. Accelerating to overtake by occupying the opposite lane

Answer: A

10. How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A. Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left

B. Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection

C. Wait until the left-turn indicator is on

D. Wait until the straight-going signal is on

Answer: B

11. The sign on the right indicates that no restriction for temporary parking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

12. When temporarily parking on a raining day, what kind of lamp should the driver turn on?

A. Front and back fog lamps

B. Hazard warning lamp

C. Headlamp

D. Reversing lamp

Answer: B

13. Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

14. Mr. He drove his large bus with 53 passengers (permitted carrying capacity 47) to 454 km mark by 100m along the Yining-hefei Expressway in Nanjing jurisdiction, where he was tailgated by a heavy-type semitrailer tractor. The bus left the road, breaking through the guardrail and catching fire. 17 people were killed and 27 injured. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. He commit?

A. Speeding

B. Exceeding the carrying capacity of the motor bus

C. Driving a motor vehicle overdue for annual inspection

D. Improper operation

Answer: B

15. When a fast-moving vehicle is likely to collide with the vehicle in front, what should the driver do?

A. Brake to reduce speed first, and then steer to evade

B. Turn the steering wheel quickly to the left side to evade

C. Turn the steering wheel quickly to the right side to evade

D. Steer to evade first, and then brake to reduce speed

Answer: A

16. The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway intersection ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A. Set off after pedestrians pass

B. Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C. Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D. Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer: A

18. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A. Coast in neutral gear

B. Take a low gear

C. Depress the clutch

D. Pull up the handbrake

Answer: B

19. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A. Coast in neutral gear

B. Depress the clutch and coast

C. Use the engine to brake

D. Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer: C

20. Which one of the following statements is correct in this situation?

A. Vehicles are prohibited from passing in the lanes on either side

B. Move into the lane on either side at a reduced speed

C. Move into the lane on the right side

D. Move into the lane on either side at an increased speed

Answer: A

21. Mr. Ran drove his car from 6am until 11 am without rest, falling down a steep 8.5-meter ridge at one side of a highway 1 km from Xunan Road in Xuahan County, killing 13 people and injuring 9. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Ran commit?

A. Speeding

B. Driving not in accordance with the traffic markings

C. Exceeding carrying capacity

D. Fatigued driving

Answer: D

22. When a collision occurs on the passenger seat side or the impact is relatively small, which of the following methods is incorrect?

A. Firmly holding the steering wheel

B. Stretching both feet forward

C. Jumping out of the vehicle from one side

D. Leaning body backwards against the seat

Answer: C

23. How to pass the intersection when running straight

A. turn on the hazard lights and pass

B. directly speed up and pass straight

C. yield to the vehicle from the right road

D. yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer: C

24. When driving on the highway in foggy, rainy, or snowy weather with a range of visibility between 100 meters and 200 meters, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Turn on the fog lamp, low-beam, clearance lamp and front and rear position lamp

B. Drive at a speed of no more than 60 km/hour

C. Keep a breaking distance of more than 100 meters from the vehicle in front in the same lane

D. Leave the highway from the nearest exit as soon as possible

Answer: ABC

25. In which ones of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers effectively prevent braking failure?

A. Maintaining the braking system periodically

B. Checking the free brake pedal travel before driving

C. Using the braking system correctly to avoid brake-fade

D. For vehicles with hydraulic braking system, checking if the brake fluid leaks before driving

Answer: ABCD

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com