你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 丽水最新摩托车科目一试题库400英文题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

丽水最新摩托车科目一试题库400英文题

1. What should the driver do if the back wheel slides to the right on a muddy road?

A. Continuously speed up

B. Turn right

C. Turn left

D. Apply emergency brake

Answer: B

2. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A. The artery near the heart

B. The artery lower to the wound

C. The artery further from the heart

D. The artery in the center of the wound

Answer: A

3. Where is the proper parking place for breakdown motor vehicles stopping for examination?

A. In the far outer lane

B. In the inner lane

C. In the emergency lane

D. Entrance area of the ramp

Answer: C

4. In which ones of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers effectively prevent braking failure?

A. Maintaining the braking system periodically

B. Checking the free brake pedal travel before driving

C. Using the braking system correctly to avoid brake-fade

D. For vehicles with hydraulic braking system, checking if the brake fluid leaks before driving

Answer: ABCD

5. What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A. Turn on hazard lamp

B. Turn on front and back fog lamp

C. Turn on low-beam

D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer: A

6. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowly

C. Park in a safe place

D. Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer: C

7. The sign on the right side warns of an emergency lane 500 meters ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. If a motor vehicle deviates from the straight direction due to steering failure, what should be done by the driver in order to reduce speed and stop the vehicle as soon as possible?

A. Gently depressing the brake pedal

B. Pulling up the handbrake

C. Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed

D. Decisively and continuously depressing and releasing the brake pedal

Answer: D

9. If a motor vehicle has an accident on a foggy day and stops on an expressway, which of the following acts is dangerous?

A. Leaving the motor vehicle as soon as possible

B. Standing outside the guardrail as much as possible

C. Turning on the hazard lamp and fog lamp

D. Placing a warning sign behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction

Answer: D

10. When extinguishing fire, the synthetic-made garments should not be taken off in order to protect the exposed skin from burning.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. When the motor vehicle stops on a downhill section how should the driver use the foot brake?

A. Earlier than on a level road

B. Later than on a level road

C. As timely as on a level road

D. Gently depress the foot brake pedal

Answer: A

12. When running on an expressway with three lanes in each direction, which one of the following lanes is not appropriate for the motor vehicle to use if its speed ranges between 90 kilometers per hour and 110 kilometers per hour?

A. The far left lane

B. The middle lane

C. The far right lane

D. Any lane

Answer: A

13. When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A. Reverse at a lower speed

B. Voluntarily stop and yield

C. Continuously sound the horn to alert

D. Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer: B

14. How should the driver pass this place safely?

A. Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians

B. Bypass behind the pedestrians

C. Slow down and sound the horn

D. Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass

Answer: D

15. Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What is the main illegal act committed by Mr. Qian?

A. Making a cellphone call while driving

B. Speeding

C. Carrying more people than permitted

D. Fatigued driving

Answer: BC

16. The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. When driving a motor vehicle not equipped with the anti-lock braking system (ABS), what should the driver do if he brakes on a road covered by ice and snow?

A. Gently or intermittently depress the brake pedal

B. Depress the brake pedal as on other roads

C. Violently depress the brake pedal

D. Suddenly depress the pedal with force

Answer: A

18. The sign on the right warns of children on the section ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A. Rush through

B. Use hazard lamp

C. Cut speed and sound the horn

D. Drive at will

Answer: C

20. What should the driver do upon seeing this sign?

A. Slow down, look and pass slowly

B. Sound the horn to drive them away

C. Go through from the spaces between animals

D. Drive slowly and drive them away from the motor vehicle

Answer: A

21. In rain, the most effective way to avoid the danger arising from water slide is to drive at high speed

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

22. When the motor vehicle stops on an uphill section, how should the driver use the foot brake?

A. Earlier than on a level road

B. Later than on a level road

C. As timely as on a level road

D. Strongly depress the foot brake pedal

Answer: B

23. For evading an emergency on an expressway, which of the following principles should drivers stick to?

A. Evading vehicles first and objects later

B. Evading people first and objects later

C. Evading vehicles first and people later

D. Evading objects first and people later

Answer: B

24. Which of the following materials should not be used to stop bleeding?

A. Bandage

B. Sling

C. Tourniquet

D. Hemp rope

Answer: D

25. When the vehicle engine catches fire, what should the driver do first?

A. Turn off the engine as soon as possible

B. Extinguish the fire with water

C. Open the hood to extinguish the fire

D. Extinguish the fire from the leeward direction

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com