你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 张家口摩托车科目四英语试题
1. When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?
A. Apply emergency brake
B. Immediately steer and adjust
C. Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade
D. Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade
Answer: A
2. Mr. Tong drove a large bus (capacity 55 people and carrying 54) to Taiyuan City. When he drove on a muddy road at the speed of 45 kilometers per hour, the bus skidded into a deep ditch, killing 14 people dead and badly injuring 40 What is the main illegal act committed by Mr. Tong?
A. Overloaded
B. Speeding
C. Driving after drinking
D. Fatigued driving
Answer: B
3. What should the driver do if the back wheel slides to the right on a muddy road?
A. Continuously speed up
B. Turn right
C. Turn left
D. Apply emergency brake
Answer: B
4. A motor vehicle should not obstruct other vehicles when it enters the driving lane from an acceleration lane.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. When driving on the highway in foggy, rainy, or snowy weather with a range of visibility between 100 meters and 200 meters, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A. Turn on the fog lamp, low-beam, clearance lamp and front and rear position lamp
B. Drive at a speed of no more than 60 km/hour
C. Keep a breaking distance of more than 100 meters from the vehicle in front in the same lane
D. Leave the highway from the nearest exit as soon as possible
Answer: ABC
6. The main reason for this accident is that the pedestrian crossed the street in front of the motor vehicle.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
7. What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A. Turn right
B. Drive straight or turn left
C. Drive straight or turn right
D. Take a U-turn under bridge
Answer: B
8. What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals.

A. Stop and wait
B. Go straight and pass through the intersection
C. Turn right at the intersection
D. Turn left at the intersection
Answer: A
9. When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A. Reverse at a lower speed
B. Voluntarily stop and yield
C. Continuously sound the horn to alert
D. Reverse in a clockwise direction
Answer: B
10. Motor vehicle drivers should rush to the top of the slope in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
11. If a motor vehicle deviates from the straight direction due to steering failure, what should be done by the driver in order to reduce speed and stop the vehicle as soon as possible?
A. Gently depressing the brake pedal
B. Pulling up the handbrake
C. Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed
D. Decisively and continuously depressing and releasing the brake pedal
Answer: D
12. When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?
A. Immediately steer and adjust
B. Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible
C. Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade
D. Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade
Answer: B
13. What is the emergency measure to deal with a sudden tire burst on the road?
A. Swiftly braking to slow down
B. Firmly hold the steering wheel and steadily stop the vehicle as early as possible
C. Swiftly turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction
D. Go ahead at a low speed and find a place for tire change
Answer: B
14. How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?
A. Take full advantage of driving brake
B. Take full advantage of the control power from engine
C. Take full advantage of parking brake
D. Take full advantage of speed retarder
Answer: B
15. Which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take on this kind of road?

A. Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
B. Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield
C. Follow the vehicle in front and keep a certain distance
D. Overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand
Answer: C
16. What should the driver do when a motor vehicle encounters this situation on a mountain road?

A. Stick to respective lanes and speed up to approach each other
B. Drive close to the central line of the road
C. Retain the normal speed
D. Slow down
Answer: D
17. What action is important on this kind of mountain road?

A. Take care of the dangerous hillside road on the left
B. Drive on the left
C. Drive along the central line of the road
D. Drive on the right side and pass slowly
Answer: D
18. The sign in front indicates that the highway entry is on the right side of the road.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
19. When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A. Turn on the hazard lamps
B. Turn on the high-beam
C. Turn on the fog lamp
D. Turn on the low-beam
Answer: D
21. Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A. Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B. Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C. Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D. Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer: D
22. What is the meaning of the sign on the right?

A. Parking prohibited
B. Temporary parking permitted
C. Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted
D. Stopping to unload permitted
Answer: A
23. On which of the following roads may the wheels be most easily locked when braking?
A. Concrete road
B. Dirt road
C. Road covered by ice and snow
D. Sand road
Answer: C
24. When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel left to avoid sliding.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. Which one of the following vehicle types is not allowed to pass, as indicated by the right-hand sign?

A. Large trucks
B. Large buses
C. Motor vehicles of all kinds
D. Small vans
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com