你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 丽水英文驾考科目四资料
1. How should lamps be used when setting off in this situation?

A. Turn on the high-beam
B. Turn on the left indicator only
C. Turn on the left indicator and low-beam
D. Turn on hazard lamp
Answer: C
2. What should be taken note of by drivers in this situation?

A. The motor vehicles on the left side
B. The motor vehicles on the right side
C. The motor vehicles behind
D. The motor vehicles in front
Answer: A
3. How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A. Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left
B. Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection
C. Wait until the left-turn indicator is on
D. Wait until the straight-going signal is on
Answer: B
4. When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Bypass in front of the pedestrians
C. Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D. Bypass from behind the pedestrians
Answer: A
5. Mr. He drove his large bus with 53 passengers (permitted carrying capacity 47) to 454 km mark by 100m along the Yining-hefei Expressway in Nanjing jurisdiction, where he was tailgated by a heavy-type semitrailer tractor. The bus left the road, breaking through the guardrail and catching fire. 17 people were killed and 27 injured. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. He commit?
A. Speeding
B. Exceeding the carrying capacity of the motor bus
C. Driving a motor vehicle overdue for annual inspection
D. Improper operation
Answer: B
6. What should the driver do if he wants to turn right at this intersection?

A. Turn right along the straight-going lane
B. Wait behind the stop line
C. Turn right along the right lane
D. Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right
Answer: C
7. What should the driver do in case the public bus suddenly pulls out from this bus station?

A. Stop behind the public bus
B. Overtake the public bus rapidly
C. Slow down and overtake the public bus slowly
D. Sound the horn continuously to warn the public bus
Answer: C
8. The sign on the right indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the Donglushan Service Area on the highway.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A. High resistance force
B. Sideways slide
C. The motor vehicle bumps
D. Steering failure
Answer: B
10. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A. Sound the horn continuously to warn
B. Speed up and bypass from the front
C. Slow down when encountering any risks
D. Slow down voluntarily and yield
Answer: D
11. When extinguishing fire, the synthetic-made garments should not be taken off in order to protect the exposed skin from burning.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
12. Mr. Zhao (with an A2 driving license) drove a large sleeper coach on the No. 219 National Road in Yecheng County. When passing a curve at the spot of 226 kilometers mark by 215 meters on the road, the coach fell into the ravine on one side, killing16 people and injuring 26. What is the main illegal act committed by Mr. Zhao?
A. Carrying more passengers than permitted
B. Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time
C. Driving an unpermitted vehicle type
D. Fatigued driving
Answer: C
13. At 3: 40 a.m. one day, Mr. Sun drove a large bus with 54 passengers(capacity 55 people). At the spot of 229 kilometers mark by 300 meters on Suiyue Expressway, the bus had a rear-end collision with a heavy semi-trailer driven by Mr. Li when passengers were getting off from the bus. As a result of the accident, 26 people were killed and 29 injured. According to the investigation afterwards, Mr. Li had been driving the bus since he left the place of departure at 6 p.m. the day before without any rest. What are the main illegal acts of the two drivers?
A. Mr. Sun illegally parked
B. Mr. Sun carried more passengers than permitted
C. Mr. Li exceeded speed limit
D. Mr. Li kept driving when tired
Answer: AD
14. When the motor vehicle stops on a downhill section how should the driver use the foot brake?
A. Earlier than on a level road
B. Later than on a level road
C. As timely as on a level road
D. Gently depress the foot brake pedal
Answer: A
15. Which one of the following ways to pass this intersection is correct?

A. Turn left or right
B. Drive straight or turn left
C. Turn left
D. Drive straight or turn right
Answer: D
16. What should be done when drivers evade an emergency on the highway?
A. Take braking measures to reduce speed
B. Yield by turning to the left side
C. Evade by swiftly turning the steering wheel
D. Yield by turning to the right side
Answer: A
17. When driving on an expressway which of the following statements is correct?
A. Drivers may stop to pick up or drop off passengers in the emergency lane
B. Drives may load or unload cargo in the emergency lane
C. Drives may overtake other vehicles or stop in the deceleration or acceleration lane
D. Drives are prohibited from driving or stopping in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case
Answer: D
18. The broken white line on the right side of the road indicates that drivers are allowed to change lanes by crossing the line.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Take a low gear
C. Depress the clutch
D. Pull up the handbrake
Answer: B
20. When parking for a long time on a downward slope due to breakdown on the road, drivers should use this method to stop up wheels.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A. Keep driving at a normal speed
B. Drive at an increased speed to avoid light
C. Cut speed or stop to yield
D. Turn on high-beam to reject
Answer: C
22. When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?
A. Smash the window glass
B. Close the windows
C. Make calls for help
D. Try to open the door with a tool
Answer: A
23. The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
24. Motor vehicles should accelerate when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?
A. Unstable tire pressure
B. Even lower tire pressure
C. Driving resistance increases
D. Tire burst
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com