你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 长治驾驶证英文对照
1. What marking is the white broken line on the road?

A. central line of opposite lanes which is prohibited from crossing
B. central line of opposite lanes which is restricted from crossing
C. central dividing line of the one-way road lanes
D. central line of same direction lanes which is allowed to cross
Answer: D
2. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained
B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception
C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations
D. running with the license plate deliberately stained
Answer: D
3. The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.
A. The engine can easily stop
B. The vehicle can easily slide sideways
C. The resistance the vehicle increases
D. The visibility is low and the vision is poor
Answer: D
4. This sign reminds strong side wind ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway parking area ahead
B. expressway shelter ahead
C. expressway car park ahead
D. expressway service area ahead
Answer: A
6. Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A. unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
B. same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
Answer: B
7. Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?
A. insulin injections
B. drunken experience
C. smoking addiction
D. drug injections
Answer: D
8. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.
A. 12 months
B. 24 months
C. 3 months
D. 6 months
Answer: A
9. You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. The doors of both sides are not closed if it lights.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
11. It lights when turning on the right-turn signal.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
12. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right exit ahead
B. expressway destination indication
C. expressway left exit ahead
D. expressway next exit ahead
Answer: A
14. How to use lights when overtaking at night?
A. turn off the high beam light
B. turn on high beam lights
C. use fog lights
D. using the high and low beam lights alternately
Answer: D
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overflowing bridge
B. ferry
C. pier
D. overflowing road
Answer: B
16. What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A. stop line
B. deceleration line
C. guide line
D. cross-hatched marking
Answer: C
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection
B. T-shaped intersection
C. intersection
D. ring intersection
Answer: B
18. The penalty points will be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: C
19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. danger-avoiding lane
B. emergency lane
C. road shoulder
D. sharp curve
Answer: A
20. Driving a small passenger vehicle at 100km/hr on the expressway, the minimum distance from the vehicle in front is _____ .
A. not less than 20 meters
B. not less than 10 meters
C. not less than 50 meters
D. not less than 30 meters
Answer: C
21. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead
B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead
C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead
D. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead
Answer: C
22. In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going lane
B. going straight only
C. one-way road
D. no going straight
Answer: B
24. When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.
A. The braking distance becomes longer
B. The resistance to slide becomes larger
C. The braking performance does not change
D. The road grip becomes stronger
Answer: A
25. When a vehicle changes lane, the driver only needs to turn on the turn signal before rapidly entering the new lane.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com