你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 广州考驾驶证英文试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

广州考驾驶证英文试题

1. A motorized vehicle driver who reverses, drives in the opposite direction or make a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.

A. Reduce speed and go slowly

B. Maintain the normal speed and pass

C. slide over in the neutral gear

D. Speed up and pass

Answer: A

3. If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.

A. Apply emergency braking

B. Use the handbrake

C. Gently depress the brake pedal

D. Swiftly depress the brake pedal

Answer: C

4. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A. do not move the vehicle

B. counsel other vehicles bypass

C. leave the scene and discuss on their own

D. protect the scene and discuss

Answer: C

5. ABS system can keep the steering capability of the front wheels while providing maximum braking force when the vehicle conduct an emergency braking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. What is this instrument?

A. speed and mileage meter

B. engine tachometer

C. top speed meter

D. fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer: A

7. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A. less than 2 years

B. less than 3 years

C. less than 7 years

D. more than 7 years

Answer: D

8. May turn right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no long time honking

B. honk discontinuously

C. reduce speed and honk

D. no honking

Answer: D

10. At this position, you may speed up to pass through the section.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. What pedal is it?

A. clutch pedal

B. brake pedal

C. handbrake

D. accelerator pedal

Answer: A

12. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, and there is a vehicle following behind, the driver should _____.

A. continue to speed up and run

B. turn slightly to the right side, keep a safe horizontal distance

C. run by road center

D. speed up to the right side to yield

Answer: B

13. Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?

A. low-speed truck

B. small motor vehicle

C. motorcycle

D. light truck with automatic transmission

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no changing lane

B. no left turn

C. no going straight

D. no U turn

Answer: D

15. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

B. the vehicle is running normally

C. the vehicle is overtaking

D. the vehicle is making a stop

Answer: C

16. This small car can not stop here.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: A

18. What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A. more than 30cm from roadside

B. stop in the section with no stopping marking

C. less than 30m from gas station

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

19. What does this symbol indicate?

A. snowy starting mode

B. air circulation

C. air condition cooling mode

D. cooling or warming fan

Answer: D

20. The light switch is in this position, front fog lights turn on

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for danger

B. bypass from right side

C. bypass from left side

D. one-way pass

Answer: C

22. Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.

A. Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side

B. Should drive along the outer side of the curve

C. May briefly borrow the opposite lane

D. May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve

Answer: A

23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. section narrows on both sides

B. section for speed test

C. section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

D. pay attentions to keeping distance

Answer: D

24. How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A. pass before the train comes

B. no exceeding the stop line

C. observe and pass slowly

D. speed up and pass without changing gear

Answer: B

25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn right

B. one-way road

C. going straight only

D. straight-going lane

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com