你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 河池2026年英文驾照考试题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

河池2026年英文驾照考试题库

1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. location and distance

B. driving route

C. destination name

D. driving direction

Answer: A

2. When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

3. It lights while driving to indicate that ______

A. engine temperature is too high

B. engine cooling system malfunction

C. engine lubrication system malfunction

D. engine temperature is too low

Answer: A

4. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.

A. Bypass to dodge it as much as possible

B. Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.

C. Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police

D. Speed up and pass to ignore it

Answer: C

6. When the traffic conditions at an intersection are complicated, the driver should be patiently waiting instead of taking chance.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead

B. merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead

C. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead

D. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead

Answer: C

8. It lights to indicate that ______

A. windscreen wash lacks

B. braking oil lacks

C. cooling system malfunction

D. coolant lacks

Answer: D

9. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of windscreen wiper

B. switch of the head lights

C. switch of the turn signal

D. switch of defogger

Answer: A

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no stopping temporarily

B. no long stopping

C. no stopping

D. long stopping is allowed

Answer: B

11. It flashes when turning on the hazard lights.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. stop in the section with no stopping marking

C. stop at bus station

D. stop occupying sidewalk

Answer: C

13. What does the traffic light mean?

A. allowed to pass

B. draw attention

C. intersection warning

D. prohibited from passing

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane

B. U turn lane

C. left-turn lane

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer: A

15. If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A. Rush to pass

B. Speed up in advance and pass

C. Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D. Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer: C

16. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A. The head and tail fog lights

B. The hazard lights

C. The high beam light

D. The reverse light

Answer: B

17. The driving license will not be revoked if the person drives after drug taking and injection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection

B. ring intersection

C. T-shaped intersection

D. Y-shaped intersection

Answer: A

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn lane

B. bypassing lane

C. lanes for going in different directions

D. left-turn lane

Answer: A

20. When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.

A. Not reduce speed

B. Stick to the center of the road

C. Speed up

D. Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer: D

21. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate going straight or turning right

B. indicate turning right or making a U turn

C. indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D. indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer: A

22. If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.

A. traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place

B. vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license

C. vehicle management station at the registration place

D. local police station

Answer: C

23. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign

B. directional sign

C. indicative sign

D. prohibitive sign

Answer: A

24. May watch car video in good road conditions.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

25. After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.

A. 50

B. 60

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com