你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 大同准备考驾驶证英语
1. It lights to indicate that ______

A. ABS system malfunction
B. handbrake is released
C. braking system malfunction
D. handbrake is pulled up
Answer: D
2. This sign warns two neighboring inverse curves ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
3. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.
A. less than 2 years
B. less than 3 years
C. less than 7 years
D. more than 7 years
Answer: D
4. What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A. entity mark
B. protrusions mark
C. three-dimensional mark
D. deceleration mark
Answer: C
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. max speed
B. speed limit
C. speed recommended
D. mini speed
Answer: C
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. danger-avoiding lane
B. emergency lane
C. road shoulder
D. sharp curve
Answer: A
7. A driver should stop on the expressway at once to have a rest when he feel tired.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______
A. 3 times
B. 4 times
C. 5 times
D. 6 times
Answer: C
9. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. the vehicle is making a stop
B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
C. the vehicle is taking a U turn
D. the vehicle is running normally
Answer: C
10. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. change to left lane
B. going straight ahead
C. U turn ahead
D. right turn ahead
Answer: C
11. If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.
A. Apply emergency braking
B. Use the handbrake
C. Gently depress the brake pedal
D. Swiftly depress the brake pedal
Answer: C
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bus station of expressway
B. rest area of expressway
C. gasoline station of expressway
D. service area of expressway
Answer: C
13. It lights to indicate that ______

A. air internal circulation
B. air external circulation
C. the front fan works
D. windscreen defroster
Answer: B
14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going and left-turn lane
B. straight-going and side road exit lane
C. lane for both going straight and right turn
D. lanes for going in different directions
Answer: C
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane
B. U turn lane
C. left-turn lane
D. straight-going lane
Answer: D
16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for long time honking
B. an unmanned level crossing
C. a manned level crossing
D. multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer: B
17. When driving at night, the driver should try as much as possible to avoid overtaking. When he really needs to overtake, he may switch the high and low beam lights to alert the vehicle in front.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
18. How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?
A. every 3 years
B. every 2 years
C. every 6 months
D. every 1 year
Answer: D
19. How to drive in this section?

A. occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve
B. drive along the middle of the curve
C. speed up and honk to pass
D. reduce speed and honk
Answer: D
20. From which side to overtake?

A. both sides
B. right side
C. left side
D. the side with no obstacle
Answer: C
21. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line
B. no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line
C. allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line
D. allowed to cross the lines on both sides
Answer: B
22. This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on the right side ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. streets on both sides
B. main road go first
C. stop to yield
D. one-way road
Answer: B
24. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .
A. faulty act
B. violation of regulations
C. rule-breaking act
D. violation of law
Answer: D
25. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?
A. do not move the vehicle
B. counsel other vehicles bypass
C. leave the scene and discuss on their own
D. protect the scene and discuss
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com