你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 商丘驾考英文
1. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: C
2. Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.
A. Cannot change gear
B. Can change gear
C. Can change to a higher gear
D. Stop and look
Answer: A
3. Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?
A. indicate the vehicles to go ahead
B. warn danger ahead
C. prohibit or restrict from doing
D. tell the direction information
Answer: C
4. From which side to overtake?

A. both sides
B. right side
C. left side
D. the side with no obstacle
Answer: C
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bypass from right side
B. one-way passing
C. watch for danger
D. bypass from left side
Answer: A
6. A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
7. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the side fans work
B. air external circulation
C. the front fan works
D. air internal circulation
Answer: C
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses
B. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
C. special lane for public buses
D. special lane for BRT vehicles
Answer: D
9. What is the Minimum speed on this expressway?

A. 100km/hr
B. 80km/hr
C. 60km/hr
D. 50km/hr
Answer: C
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3m width limit ahead
B. 3m width limit
C. the 3m width limit ban is lifted
D. 3m height limit
Answer: B
11. The three principles for careful driving are concentration, careful observation and early prevention.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
12. Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?
A. turn on the hazard lights
B. turn on all the lights of the vehicle
C. forbid the passengers to get off
D. place a warning sign in front of the vehicle
Answer: A
13. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight or U turn
B. going straight or left turn
C. going straight or changing to left lane
D. left turn or U turn
Answer: B
14. After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.
A. 50
B. 60
C. 30
D. 40
Answer: B
15. Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A. gradual road width
B. more carriageways
C. closing to obstacle
D. construction section indication
Answer: A
16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses
B. special lane for public buses
C. special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System
D. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer: B
17. A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .
A. being held for criminal liabilities according to law
B. a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan
C. being revoked the vehicle license
D. being detained for less than 15 days
Answer: B
18. Whats the meaning of the white broken line by the carriage on the right side road?

A. allowed to temporarily cross
B. prohibited from crossing
C. emergency lanes dividing line
D. crosswalk dividing line
Answer: A
19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield
B. one-way road
C. going first when crossing each other
D. the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other
Answer: C
20. If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no passing for small vehicle
B. passing for small vehicle only
C. passing for motorized vehicle
D. no passing for small vehicle
Answer: C
22. When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance,observe traffic conditions, maintain a safe distance and move into the new lane.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
23. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. muddy road
B. low-lying road
C. overflowing road
D. ferry
Answer: C
25. What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. stop in the section with no stopping marking
C. stop at bus station
D. stop occupying sidewalk
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com