你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 云浮2026考驾照英文试题
1. What marking is the road mark?

A. crosswalk ahead
B. intersection ahead
C. reduce speed and yield ahead
D. stop to yield ahead
Answer: A
2. What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?
A. a 20~200 yuan fine
B. being held for criminal liabilities
C. being detained for less than 15 days
D. being revoked the driving license
Answer: D
3. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the floor and the front fans work
B. air internal circulation
C. air external circulation
D. the side and the floor fans work
Answer: A
4. When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and dash over under inertia
B. Change to the neutral gear and slide over
C. Maintain the original speed and pass
D. Pass slowly and steadily
Answer: D
5. A driver should buckled up before the vehicle moves.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
6. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?
A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
7. When a vehicle goes uphill, the driver should observe the road conditions and the length of the slope in advance and shift to the lower gear in a timely manner to ensure the vehicle has sufficient power.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane
B. U turn lane
C. left-turn lane
D. lanes for going in different directions
Answer: C
9. The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .
A. 18~60 years old
B. 18~70 years old
C. 24~70 years old
D. 21~50 years old
Answer: B
10. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right
B. pull over
C. turn left
D. stop
Answer: D
11. When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?
A. not need to change lights
B. beyond 150m
C. within 100m
D. within 50m
Answer: B
12. This sign reminds strong side wind ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. Whats the meaning of the diamond broken lines on the road?

A. road construction marking
B. vertical deceleration marking
C. horizontal deceleration marking
D. fewer lanes indication marking
Answer: B
14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. uncovered car park
B. emergency stopping
C. parking space
D. passing bay
Answer: D
15. What is this manipulation device?

A. the handbrake
B. the air throttle lever
C. the gear lever
D. the clutch lever
Answer: C
16. If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.
A. Apply emergency braking
B. Use the handbrake
C. Gently depress the brake pedal
D. Swiftly depress the brake pedal
Answer: C
17. A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
18. What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A. stop lines at crossroad
B. left-turn waiting areas
C. U turn guide lines
D. small vehicles turning lines
Answer: B
19. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on
B. the low beam light is turned on
C. the high beam light is turned on
D. the head fog light is turned on
Answer: B
20. A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. When bicycles ahead obstruct the traffic flow, the driver may honk to remind them,speed up and bypass.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. tunnel entry
B. observatory
C. mind side wind
D. wind vane
Answer: C
23. A vehicle is not allowed to reverse on the ramp of an expressway.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. If a motorized vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by ______.
A. a vehicle passing by
B. a large bus
C. a vehicle traveling together
D. a tow truck
Answer: D
25. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. change to left lane
B. going straight ahead
C. U turn ahead
D. right turn ahead
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com