你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 昆明2026考驾驶证英语题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

昆明2026考驾驶证英语题库

1. Change driving license before of expiration.

A. 60 days

B. 30 days

C. 90 days

D. 6 months

Answer: C

2. At night, the drivers observation is markedly poorer than in the daytime and the range of visibility range is _______.

A. Unchanged

B. Irregular

C. Longer

D. Shorter

Answer: D

3. This sign warns the driver there is a crosswalk ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. This sign indicates obstacle ahead and bypassing from left side.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. school area

B. watch for children

C. crosswalk

D. watch for pedestrians

Answer: B

6. Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

7. What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?

A. to protect the driver and passengers necks

B. to protect the driver and passengers chests

C. to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers

D. to protect the driver and passengers waists

Answer: C

8. How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A. follow the vehicles in front

B. occupy the opposite lane to overtake

C. borrow the lane from right side to overtake

D. overtake from both sides as will

Answer: A

9. This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses

B. special lane for public buses

C. special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System

D. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer: B

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. water channel

B. bridge

C. tunnel

D. Culvert

Answer: C

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn lane

B. bypassing lane

C. lanes for going in different directions

D. left-turn lane

Answer: A

13. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left

B. pull over

C. turn right

D. reduce speed and pass slowly

Answer: C

14. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight or turn right

B. turn left

C. go straight or turn left

D. turn left or turn right

Answer: A

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane

B. no going straight and no left turn

C. allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D. no going straight and no right turn

Answer: D

16. How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C. use the high and low beam lights alternately

D. not need to use any light to indicate

Answer: B

17. It lights to indicate that ______

A. handbrake released

B. foot brake failure

C. braking system is abnormal

D. the brake pedal does not return back

Answer: C

18. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A. no lable of inspection

B. no ID card

C. no lable of environmental protection

D. no vehicle registration papers

Answer: A

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right exit ahead

B. expressway destination indication

C. expressway left exit ahead

D. expressway next exit ahead

Answer: A

20. If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.

A. traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place

B. vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license

C. vehicle management station at the registration place

D. local police station

Answer: C

21. When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.

A. Concentrate his attention and drive with care

B. Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Drive at a reduced speed

Answer: B

22. If a motorized vehicle has reached the states mandatory write-off standard, its registration will not be handled.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

23. What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A. stop in the crosswalk

B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C. stop in the section with no stopping marking

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: A

24. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A. The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B. The engine is prone to stop

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer: A

25. What marking is the white broken line on the road?

A. central line of opposite lanes which is prohibited from crossing

B. central line of opposite lanes which is restricted from crossing

C. central dividing line of the one-way road lanes

D. central line of same direction lanes which is allowed to cross

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com