你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 湖南英语版驾考科目一

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

湖南英语版驾考科目一

1. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head and tail fog lights are turned on

B. front and rear width lights are turned on

C. the head lights are turned on

D. the hazard lights are turned on

Answer: B

2. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large bus or large truck

B. taxis

C. ambulance on duty

D. public bus

Answer: C

3. The age should be 18 ~ 70 years old when applying for the driving license of small vehicle or three-wheeled automobile.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. school area

B. watch for children

C. crosswalk

D. watch for pedestrians

Answer: B

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses

B. special lane for public buses

C. special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System

D. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer: B

6. A driver should stop on the expressway at once to have a rest when he feel tired.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

7. When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A. not need to change lights

B. beyond 150m

C. within 100m

D. within 50m

Answer: B

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn right

B. one-way road

C. going straight only

D. straight-going lane

Answer: A

9. Which should be carried onboard?

A. insurance policy

B. vehicle license

C. certificate of ex-factory inspection

D. vehicle registration papers

Answer: B

10. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left

B. pull over

C. turn right

D. reduce speed and pass slowly

Answer: C

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. pass with low speed

B. watch for pedestrians

C. on foot

D. pedestrians go first

Answer: C

12. What is this manipulation device?

A. air conditioner switch

B. ignition switch

C. wiper switch

D. light switch

Answer: B

13. If the drivers accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A. detained for less than 15 days

B. banned for lifetime from driving

C. educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D. held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer: C

14. The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .

A. 18~60 years old

B. 18~70 years old

C. 24~70 years old

D. 21~50 years old

Answer: B

15. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 30km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 50km/hr

D. 70km/hr

Answer: D

16. When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entry for bicycles

B. lane for non-motorized vehicles

C. special lane for bicycles

D. bicycle stopping area

Answer: B

18. How to drive in this section?

A. occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B. drive along the middle of the curve

C. speed up and honk to pass

D. reduce speed and honk

Answer: D

19. Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A. violating traffic regulations

B. running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C. escaped after causing traffic accident

D. driving without driver license

Answer: B

21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no right turn

B. no U turn

C. no going straight

D. no left turn

Answer: C

22. Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

23. The contents of subject 2 test for small motor vehicle include Reversing stall parking, stopping at the appointed position and setting off on a slope, pulling over, driving by S-shaped line, sharp turning.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A. stop in the middle of the road

B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic

C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D. stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer: B

25. As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.

A. Cause sideways slide and traffic accident

B. Cause collision due to poor visibility

C. Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles

D. Cause engine kill

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com