你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 朝阳2026考驾驶证英语题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

朝阳2026考驾驶证英语题库

1. A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A. more than 30cm from roadside

B. stop in the section with no stopping marking

C. less than 30m from gas station

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

3. Which should be taken along while driving?

A. vocational qualification certificate

B. ID card

C. driving license

D. work permits

Answer: C

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area

B. direction of a tourist area

C. symbol of a tourist area

D. category of a tourist area

Answer: A

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. steep downhill road

B. continuous up slopes

C. steep uphill road

D. embankment road

Answer: C

6. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.

A. criminal liability

B. civil liability

C. direct liability

D. economic liability

Answer: A

7. For a driver who drives a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides revoking his/her driving license, how long will he/she be banned from re-obtaining a motor vehicle driving license?

A. 1 year

B. 2 year

C. 5 year

D. 10 year

Answer: C

8. May not drive if _____

A. the window is not closed

B. the door is not closed

C. the audio device is not closed

D. the roof window is not closed

Answer: B

9. An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A. certificate of legal origin

B. license plate for temporary moving

C. borrowed license plate

D. certificate of legal unit

Answer: B

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. national boundaries

B. border defense

C. boundaries

D. customs

Answer: D

11. What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A. stop line

B. deceleration line

C. guide line

D. cross-hatched marking

Answer: C

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. sharp right curve

B. bypass from right side

C. continuous curves

D. sharp left curve

Answer: A

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3.5m width limit

B. 3.5m width limit ban is lifted

C. 3.5m distance from vehicles limit

D. 3.5m height limit

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. low-lying road

B. hump bridge

C. bump road

D. high outburst road

Answer: C

15. In this case, if it has not begun going up the slope, the vehicle going uphill should yield to the one going downhill.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A. use other vehicles vehicle license

B. run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit

C. illegally occupy emergency lane

D. drive after drinking

Answer: C

17. When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he can avoid rear-end collision.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. pass with low speed

B. watch for pedestrians

C. on foot

D. pedestrians go first

Answer: C

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing by the right side

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing is prohibited

Answer: C

20. This sign reminds the road ahead goes through the village or town.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

21. When overtaking, the driver should try his best to increase the horizontal distance and,when necessary, may cross the solid line to overtake.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. left-turn lane

B. straight-going lane

C. right-turn lane

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer: D

23. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: C

24. A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

25. Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?

A. large truck

B. large bus

C. midsize bus

D. trailer

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com