你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 宿迁2026考驾驶证英文试题
1. If a vehicle enters a left lane for overtaking but is unable to ensure a safe horizontal distance with the normally-running vehicle in front, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and overtake
B. Overtake after running a distance in parallel
C. Give up overtaking
D. Overtake with care
Answer: C
2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway emergency strip
B. expressway yielding area
C. expressway bus station
D. expressway parking area
Answer: A
3. Continue to go through if having passed the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
4. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. use other vehicles vehicle license
B. run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C. illegally occupy emergency lane
D. drive after drinking
Answer: C
5. On which kind of city road a vehicle is not allowed to overtake?
A. main streets
B. one-way section
C. section with heavy traffic flow
D. two one-way lanes
Answer: C
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. road narrows on the left side
B. narrow bridge
C. narrow road
D. road narrows on the right side
Answer: B
7. When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.
A. Climb slowly
B. Closely follow and climb
C. Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed
D. Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front
Answer: C
8. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen defrosting
B. the rear window wiper
C. the rear window defrosting
D. the windscreen wiper
Answer: D
9. When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.
A. Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B. Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield
D. Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield
Answer: A
10. The red car can run in this lane.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
11. This sign indicates landslide section ahead and bypassing.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
12. How to turn left at this intersection?

A. along the right side of the center point in the intersection
B. along the left side of the center point in the intersection
C. cover the center point in the intersection
D. can not turn left
Answer: B
13. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead
B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead
C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead
D. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead
Answer: C
14. If the applicant commits bribery or cheating in the course of a test, his eligibility for this test will be cancelled and the results of other tests he has passed will be invalid.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. turn right
B. change lane
C. reduce speed and pass slowly
D. pull over
Answer: C
16. You have the priviledged passing right of way in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. What is this manipulation device?

A. the handbrake
B. the air throttle lever
C. the gear lever
D. the clutch lever
Answer: C
18. What is the max speed on muddy road?
A. 15km/hr
B. 20km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
19. It flashes when turning on the hazard lights.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. How to do when encountering this situation of waiting in line?

A. cross the solid line from left side to overtake
B. overtake from both sides as will
C. wait in line
D. borrow the lane from right side to overtake
Answer: C
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no passing for small vehicle
B. passing for small vehicle only
C. passing for motorized vehicle
D. no passing for small vehicle
Answer: C
22. Change driving license before of expiration.
A. 60 days
B. 30 days
C. 90 days
D. 6 months
Answer: C
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and left turn
B. going straight and right turn
C. no going straight and no right turn
D. left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area
B. category of a tourist area
C. direction of a tourist area
D. symbol of a tourist area
Answer: C
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right side exit ahead
B. expressway next exit indication
C. expressway location and direction indication
D. expressway left side exit ahead
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com