你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 三亚2026科目一考试英文版
1. Which kind of sign is it?

A. tourist zone sign
B. work area sign
C. notification signs
D. expressway sign
Answer: A
2. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: C
3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection
B. T-shaped intersection
C. intersection
D. ring intersection
Answer: B
4. What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have?

A. not turn on the hazard lights
B. not stop the car by the roadside
C. not solve the problem at once
D. not place the warning sign
Answer: D
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. rescue call number on expressway
B. service call number on expressway
C. police call number on expressway
D. traffic radio frequency on expressway
Answer: D
6. Change driving license before of expiration.
A. 60 days
B. 30 days
C. 90 days
D. 6 months
Answer: C
7. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, and there is a vehicle following behind, the driver should _____.
A. continue to speed up and run
B. turn slightly to the right side, keep a safe horizontal distance
C. run by road center
D. speed up to the right side to yield
Answer: B
8. One can drive the small motor vehicle with automatic transmission if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. What pedal is it?

A. accelerator pedal
B. clutch pedal
C. handbrake
D. the brake pedal
Answer: A
10. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of windscreen wiper
B. switch of the head lights
C. switch of the turn signal
D. switch of defogger
Answer: A
11. For a driver who drives a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides revoking his/her driving license, how long will he/she be banned from re-obtaining a motor vehicle driving license?
A. 1 year
B. 2 year
C. 5 year
D. 10 year
Answer: C
12. When crossing each other on a narrow road, the driver should slow down, yield and stop first.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A. crosswalk line
B. slowdown and yield line
C. stopping and yield line
D. intersection signal line
Answer: A
14. What kind of violation does this car have while stopping temporarily by the roadside?

A. stop occupying the lane for motorized vehicles
B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside
C. stop in the section with no stopping marking
D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: C
15. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. changing to left lane
B. going straight ahead
C. left turn ahead
D. right turn ahead
Answer: C
16. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
18. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: C
19. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. average speed is 100km/hr
B. minimum speed limit is 100km/hr
C. 100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
D. maximum speed limit is 100km/hr
Answer: D
20. When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.
A. Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B. Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield
D. Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield
Answer: A
21. What does the traffic light mean?

A. speed up and turn left
B. no right turn
C. intersection warning
D. speed and run straight
Answer: C
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection
B. main road yield
C. attention to branching
D. attention to merging
Answer: D
23. A front tire blowout is very dangerous. The vehicle will immediately turn to the side where the tire is blown out and have a direct impact on the drivers control of the steering wheel.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. Does not affect normal driving when it lights

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. Continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road ________.
A. Can shorten the engines service life
B. Increases the drivers labor intensity
C. Can drastically reduce the braking efficiency due to the rising temperature of the brake
D. Can easily cause vehicle overturn
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com