你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 新乡驾考英文
1. If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.
A. Rush to pass
B. Speed up in advance and pass
C. Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary
D. Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade
Answer: C
2. This sign warns the driver there is school area ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
3. One can drive the small motor vehicle with automatic transmission if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
4. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.
A. 6-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 2-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
5. These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
6. It lights while driving to indicate that ______

A. engine temperature is too high
B. engine cooling system malfunction
C. engine lubrication system malfunction
D. engine temperature is too low
Answer: A
7. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be confiscated the driving license
B. be revoked the driving permission
C. be forced to recover the vehicle condition
D. be revoked the driving license
Answer: D
8. How to run on this road?

A. run in the middle of the road
B. run on both side of the road
C. run according to lanes
D. go forward at will
Answer: A
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. passing by the right side
B. passing by the left side
C. running to right side
D. running the roundabout
Answer: D
10. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on
B. the low beam light is turned on
C. the high beam light is turned on
D. the head fog light is turned on
Answer: D
11. Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A. Vehicles may cross temporarily
B. Vehicles are not allowed to cross.
C. Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.
D. Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily
Answer: B
12. How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A. pass before the train comes
B. no exceeding the stop line
C. observe and pass slowly
D. speed up and pass without changing gear
Answer: B
13. Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. one-way lanes dividing line
Answer: A
14. Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.
A. Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side
B. Should drive along the outer side of the curve
C. May briefly borrow the opposite lane
D. May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve
Answer: A
15. When passing a section of a mountain road which is prone to landside and mudflow, the driver should not stop.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?
A. insulin injections
B. drunken experience
C. smoking addiction
D. drug injections
Answer: D
17. When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Maintain the normal speed and pass
C. slide over in the neutral gear
D. Speed up and pass
Answer: A
18. What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A. indicative marking
B. prohibitive marking
C. warning sign
D. auxiliary marking
Answer: A
19. When a vehicle starts to move, the driver should first turn on the low beam light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A. properly reduce speed to pass
B. slide over in the neutral gear
C. stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D. speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer: C
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for both going straight and U turn
B. lane for both going straight and left turn
C. lane for going straight and right turn
D. lanes for going in different directions
Answer: B
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn right
B. one-way road
C. going straight only
D. straight-going lane
Answer: A
23. A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?
A. 40km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 60km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
25. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?
A. do not move the vehicle
B. counsel other vehicles bypass
C. leave the scene and discuss on their own
D. protect the scene and discuss
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com