你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 镇江2026考驾照英语试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

镇江2026考驾照英语试题

1. How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A. follow the vehicles in front

B. occupy the opposite lane to overtake

C. borrow the lane from right side to overtake

D. overtake from both sides as will

Answer: A

2. Which part does this switch control?

A. windscreen defogger

B. windscreen wiper

C. the hazard lights

D. devices of lights and signals

Answer: B

3. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight or turn right

B. turn left

C. go straight or turn left

D. turn left or turn right

Answer: A

4. When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.

A. There are more vehicles

B. The red light is on

C. The green light is on

D. Service is temporarily suspended

Answer: C

5. After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. fuel pump abnormal or malfunction

B. ignition system malfunction

C. fuel supply system is abnormal

D. fuel in tank reaches the minimum level

Answer: D

6. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: B

7. Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?

A. low-speed truck

B. small motor vehicle

C. motorcycle

D. light truck with automatic transmission

Answer: D

8. What kind of violation does this car have while stopping temporarily by the roadside?

A. stop occupying the lane for motorized vehicles

B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C. stop in the section with no stopping marking

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

9. When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. In a vehicle that has safety belts, the driver should request the passengers to buckle up.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of the turn signal

B. switch of the head lights

C. switch of wiper

D. switch of defogger

Answer: D

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stopping temporarily is allowed

B. long stopping is allowed

C. no long stopping

D. no stopping

Answer: D

14. What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A. entity mark

B. protrusions mark

C. three-dimensional mark

D. deceleration mark

Answer: C

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. police call number on expressway

B. public phone on expressway

C. emergency call number on expressway

D. rescue call number on expressway

Answer: D

16. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right

B. pull over

C. turn left

D. stop

Answer: D

17. A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. Change driving license before of expiration.

A. 60 days

B. 30 days

C. 90 days

D. 6 months

Answer: C

19. Before a vehicle enters an intersection, the driver should reduce speed, observe and make sure it is safe to do so.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. The front safety bags play a fully protective role when used in conjunction with ______

A. ABS system

B. seat belt

C. safety pillow of the chair

D. safety glasses

Answer: B

21. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A. faulty act

B. violation of regulations

C. rule-breaking act

D. violation of law

Answer: D

22. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A. vehicle license

B. qualification certificate

C. ID card

D. pass paper

Answer: A

23. Whats the meaning of the white broken line by the carriage on the right side road?

A. allowed to temporarily cross

B. prohibited from crossing

C. emergency lanes dividing line

D. crosswalk dividing line

Answer: A

24. What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. disqualification for applying for

C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer: C

25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bus station of expressway

B. rest area of expressway

C. gasoline station of expressway

D. service area of expressway

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com