你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 常州驾考英文版题库
1. Whats the role of indicative sign?
A. tell the direction information
B. warn danger ahead
C. restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing
D. indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead
Answer: D
2. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of reverse light
B. switch of wiper
C. switch of the hazard lights
D. combination switch of lights and signals
Answer: D
3. It lights to indicate that the handbrake may not loose in the end.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
4. A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the scraped standard.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
5. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.
A. 14 months
B. 12 months
C. 6 months
D. 10 months
Answer: B
6. When a vehicle passes a crosswalk, the driver should yield to the pedestrians.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
7. If a vehicle may encounter a vehicle coming in the opposite direction in the course of overtaking, the driver should speed up in advance and overtake.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. When a tire blows out suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he should try his best to shift the gear to a low position and use the engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection
B. T-shaped intersection
C. intersection
D. ring intersection
Answer: B
10. In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.
A. elevated road
B. intersection
C. central streets
D. ring express
Answer: B
11. If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A. At the former place of his household register
B. At the residential place
C. At the new place of his household register
D. At the location of his household register
Answer: C
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. indication of the place name of the expressway ending
B. indication of the driving route of the expressway
C. indication of the driving direction of the expressway
D. indication of the location and distance of the expressway
Answer: D
13. How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A. pass before the train comes
B. no exceeding the stop line
C. observe and pass slowly
D. speed up and pass without changing gear
Answer: B
14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane
B. U turn lane
C. left-turn lane
D. lanes for going in different directions
Answer: C
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. danger-avoiding lane
B. emergency lane
C. road shoulder
D. sharp curve
Answer: A
16. When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.
A. Honk to indicate them to yield
B. Yield to them
C. Speed up and bypass
D. Follow them closely and honk
Answer: B
17. When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.
A. Brake suddenly and go slowly
B. Drive along the outer side of the curve
C. Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side
D. Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane
Answer: C
18. What is this instrument?

A. speed and mileage meter
B. engine tachometer
C. top speed meter
D. fuel consumption / 100 km
Answer: A
19. Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A. gradual road width
B. more carriageways
C. closing to obstacle
D. construction section indication
Answer: A
20. The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______
A. a prison term of 6 months
B. a prison term of more than 1 year
C. a criminal restriction and a fine
D. a criminal detention and a fine
Answer: D
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. location and distance
B. driving route
C. destination name
D. driving direction
Answer: A
22. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A. driving license
B. ID card
C. pass paper
D. qualification certificate
Answer: A
23. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a snowy day, the driver should turn on _______.
A. The head and tail fog light
B. The reserve light
C. The high beam light
D. The hazard lights
Answer: D
24. This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A. the far left lane
B. middle lane
C. not need to change lane
D. the far right lane
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com