你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 毫州考驾照英文题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

毫州考驾照英文题库

1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 150m ahead

B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D. a manned level crossing 150m ahead

Answer: A

2. When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.

A. Honk to urge the other party to yield

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Reduce speed or stop to yield

D. Use the left lane and pass with care

Answer: C

3. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.

A. Reduce speed and go slowly

B. Go forward normally

C. Speed up and pass

D. Continuously honk

Answer: A

4. Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A. Vehicles may cross temporarily

B. Vehicles are not allowed to cross.

C. Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.

D. Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily

Answer: B

5. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D. Reminding continuous two or more down slopes ahead

Answer: D

6. What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?

A. to protect the driver and passengers necks

B. to protect the driver and passengers chests

C. to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers

D. to protect the driver and passengers waists

Answer: C

7. Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in this condition, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

8. You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. What is this instrument?

A. pressure meter

B. ammeter

C. water temperature meter

D. fuel meter

Answer: D

10. What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A. 20km/hr

B. 30km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 50km/hr

Answer: B

11. How to run in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the opposite car

B. turn on the left-turn signal and run on the left side

C. turn on the head lights to let the other side yield

D. speed up to bypass the obstacle and then cross the other vehicle

Answer: A

12. What markings are the two double yellow broken lines on the road?

A. two-way lanes dividing line

B. variable lane line

C. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

D. one-way lanes dividing line

Answer: B

13. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. minimum speed limit is 80km/hr

B. average speed is 80km/hr

C. maximum speed limit is 80km/hr

D. 80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer: A

14. Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A. one-way lanes dividing line

B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

Answer: B

15. Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?

A. place warning sign as required

B. passengers cannot get off

C. call the police at once

D. turn on the hazard lights

Answer: B

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing

B. an unmanned level crossing

C. multi-crossing of railway and road

D. yielding the train with care

Answer: C

17. If the driver finds there is no vehicle following, he can change lanes without turning on the turn signal.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking

B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C. deceleration line at road exit

D. road exit marking

Answer: D

19. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign

B. directional sign

C. indicative sign

D. prohibitive sign

Answer: A

20. Using the low beam light in such circumstances.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. muddy road

B. low-lying road

C. overflowing road

D. ferry

Answer: C

22. What is the Minimum speed on this expressway?

A. 100km/hr

B. 80km/hr

C. 60km/hr

D. 50km/hr

Answer: C

23. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. township road No.

B. county road No.

C. provincial highway No.

D. national highway No.

Answer: D

25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. main road yield

C. attention to branching

D. attention to merging

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com