你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 梧州2026考驾驶证英文试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

梧州2026考驾驶证英文试题

1. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead

B. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead

C. merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead

D. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead

Answer: A

2. This sign reminds dangerous hillside road ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. customs inspection

B. stop-for-inspection

C. frontier inspection

D. no passing

Answer: B

4. When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Bypass

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Carefully select a speed

Answer: D

5. Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A. turning waiting line

B. deceleration line

C. yielding line

D. stop line

Answer: D

6. When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.

A. Climb slowly

B. Closely follow and climb

C. Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed

D. Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front

Answer: C

7. Driving a motorized vehicle on the expressway is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. Registration alternation is not needed when _____

A. change engine

B. add anti-collision device

C. change vehicles colour

D. change the chassis

Answer: B

9. Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. disqualification for applying for

C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer: C

11. Reducing the speed to yield when encountering this situation in the intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A. borrow the opposite lane to pass

B. stop and wait outside the intersection

C. cut in the front vehicles to pass

D. enter the intersection and wait

Answer: B

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left at an interchange

B. going straight and turning right at an interchange

C. going straight and turning left

D. going straight and turning right

Answer: A

14. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. average speed is 100km/hr

B. minimum speed limit is 100km/hr

C. 100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

D. maximum speed limit is 100km/hr

Answer: D

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway exit ahead

B. expressway entry ahead

C. expressway ending ahead

D. expressway beginning ahead

Answer: C

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. max speed

B. speed limit

C. speed recommended

D. mini speed

Answer: C

17. What causes the rear-end collision?

A. not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes

B. the vehicle in front brakes suddenly

C. distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes

D. not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front

Answer: D

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lanes for going in different directions

B. lane for both U turn and left turn

C. the lane of no left turn and no U turn

D. lane for both going straight and left turn

Answer: B

19. When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.

A. Reduce speed and go slowly

B. Maintain the normal speed and pass

C. slide over in the neutral gear

D. Speed up and pass

Answer: A

20. When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.

A. Leave the road surface

B. Moves from the center of the road to the roadside

C. Does not change its distance

D. Become lower

Answer: B

21. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A. The head and tail fog lights

B. The hazard lights

C. The high beam light

D. The reverse light

Answer: B

22. When a vehicle passes a narrow road or bridge, it is prohibited from overtaking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

23. If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.

A. traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place

B. vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license

C. vehicle management station at the registration place

D. local police station

Answer: C

24. It lights when ABS is open.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway exit

B. expressway beginning

C. expressway entry

D. expressway ending

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com