你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 绵阳科目一考题英文版
1. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead
B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead
C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead
D. Reminding continuous two or more down slopes ahead
Answer: D
2. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight or U turn
B. going straight or left turn
C. going straight or changing to left lane
D. left turn or U turn
Answer: B
3. What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A. not hold the steering wheel according to regulation
B. angle of the seat is not correct
C. not buckled up
D. the driving posture is incorrect
Answer: C
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for danger
B. bypass from right side
C. bypass from left side
D. one-way pass
Answer: C
5. When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lanes for going in different directions
B. lane for both U turn and left turn
C. the lane of no left turn and no U turn
D. lane for both going straight and left turn
Answer: B
7. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign
B. prohibitive sign
C. indicative sign
D. directional sign
Answer: C
8. For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?
A. Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle
B. Temporary detainment of the driving license
C. Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license
D. He/she will be banned from driving for life
Answer: C
9. The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.
A. The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker
B. The tires can easily spin and skid
C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision
D. The road grip becomes stronger
Answer: B
10. How to turn left at this intersection?

A. along the right side of the center point in the intersection
B. along the left side of the center point in the intersection
C. cover the center point in the intersection
D. can not turn left
Answer: B
11. How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A. broken lines of the central line
B. make a U turn from the right lane
C. enter the intersection and make a U turn
D. make a U turn in the crosswalk
Answer: A
12. When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
13. When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.
A. There are more vehicles
B. The red light is on
C. The green light is on
D. Service is temporarily suspended
Answer: C
14. If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.
A. more than 7 years
B. less than 3 years
C. 3 ~ 7 years
D. more than 10 years
Answer: C
15. What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened
B. door of one side is opened
C. engine compartment is opened
D. cover of fuel tank is opened
Answer: A
16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no left turn
B. leftt and right turn
C. no leftt and right turn
D. no right turn
Answer: B
17. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.
A. criminal liability
B. civil liability
C. direct liability
D. economic liability
Answer: A
18. When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.
A. Follow closely and find chance to overtake again
B. Stop overtaking
C. Speed up and continue to overtake
D. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
Answer: B
19. Driving on the expressway with full signs and marking, the driver should run in the lane and at the speed according to _________.
A. Signs and markings
B. Rules on road traffic safety
C. Vehicle manual
D. Local regulations
Answer: A
20. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Go forward normally
C. Speed up and pass
D. Continuously honk
Answer: A
21. The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A. turn right
B. stop and wait
C. turn left
D. go straight
Answer: A
23. When bicycles ahead obstruct the traffic flow, the driver may honk to remind them,speed up and bypass.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
24. Displays the current speed is 20 km / h

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head fog light is turned on
B. the low beam light is turned on
C. the high beam light is turned on
D. the tail fog light is turned on
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com