你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 绵阳英文驾考科目四考试题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

绵阳英文驾考科目四考试题库

1. When encountering children in this condition, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Go ahead by following the children closely

B. Speed up and overtake from the left side of the children

C. Sound the horn to alert the children

D. Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer: D

2. The sign in front indicates an indoor parking ground 100 meters ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A. Turn on the high-beam

B. Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C. Turn on the low-beam

D. Turn on the fog lamp

Answer: B

4. When driving on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A. The service area

B. The acceleration lane

C. The deceleration lane

D. On the ramp

Answer: A

5. Under such circumstances, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A. Reduce speed and yield by the left side

B. Reduce speed and yield by the right side

C. Speed up and yield by the left side

D. Go ahead along the original route

Answer: A

6. Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake as long as there are no oncoming vehicles.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

7. Upon encountering this traffic signal, how should a driver react?

A. Observe the traffic situation and pass at a reduced speed

B. Pass at an increased speed without changing gears

C. Pass before the train comes

D. Crossing the stop line is prohibited

Answer: D

8. Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A. Cutting speed or stopping to yield

B. Driving along the center of the road

C. Keeping a normal speed

D. Approaching vehicles by taking the opposite lane

Answer: A

9. Which of the following measures should be taken first when rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss?

A. Observe

B. Dress the wounds

C. Stop bleeding

D. Inquire

Answer: C

10. What should motor vehicle drivers do when going straight and passing through the intersection ahead?

A. Reduce speed when approaching the intersection

B. Reduce speed after entering the intersection

C. May pass through the intersection without speed reduction

D. Accelerate in advance to pass through the intersection

Answer: A

11. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D. Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer: A

12. When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?

A. Dress the wounds with a handkerchief

B. Dress the wounds with a towel

C. Dress the wounds with cotton clothes

D. Dress the wounds with string

Answer: D

13. What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A. Shorten the engine’s service life

B. Make the driver feel tired

C. Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D. Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer: D

14. When encountering a situation like changing to a left lane, motor vehicle drivers should yield.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn at this intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass through an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A. High-beam

B. Low-beam

C. Hazard lamps

D. High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer: D

17. The broken and solid white line on the road indicates that crossing is allowed on the solid line side.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. Having driven a medium passenger vehicle (carrying 27 passengers) to the southern end of Qianling Village of Sidu Town, Mr. Xu drove upslope but the vehicle slid backward and dropped from an 80-meter cliff, killing 11 people and injuring 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Xu commit?

A. Fatigued driving

B. Drunk driving

C. Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

D. Speeding

Answer: C

19. Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this kind of road surface?

A. Slide over by using neutral gear

B. Pass with a high speed

C. Pass by speeding up

D. Pass with a low speed

Answer: D

20. Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Continuously sound the horn

B. Pass quickly

C. Pass at a lower speed

D. Bypass from either side

Answer: C

21. Which one of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A. Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection

B. Approaching the intersection by speeding up

C. Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed

D. Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side

Answer: A

22. Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?

A. Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately

B. Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force

C. Continuously slap the face of the wounded person

D. Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments

Answer: D

23. The sign on the right warns of an abrupt slope section ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes the level crossing?

A. Change to neutral gear and slide over

B. Stop, look and pass

C. Speed up, look and pass rapidly

D. Slow down, look and pass slowly

Answer: B

25. What should a driver do when the engine stalls suddenly on the road?

A. Apply emergency braking to stop the vehicle

B. Slow down and stop the vehicle

C. Change to neutral gear and coast

D. Shut down the ignition switch

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com