你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 揭阳考驾驶证英文题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

揭阳考驾驶证英文题库

1. What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. disqualification for applying for

C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer: C

2. What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?

A. less than 100km/hr

B. less than 90km/hr

C. less than 60km/hr

D. less than 80km/hr

Answer: C

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway toll station

B. expressway checkpoint

C. toll station with ETC

D. expressway card-getting point

Answer: C

4. If a vehicle enters a left lane for overtaking but is unable to ensure a safe horizontal distance with the normally-running vehicle in front, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and overtake

B. Overtake after running a distance in parallel

C. Give up overtaking

D. Overtake with care

Answer: C

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. ring intersection ahead

B. intersection ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. T-shaped intersection ahead

Answer: C

6. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A. no temporary stopping

B. no taking and dropping people

C. no loading and unloading cargos

D. no long stopping

Answer: D

7. What is this manipulation device?

A. the air throttle lever

B. the gear lever

C. the clutch lever

D. the handbrake

Answer: D

8. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

10. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.

A. 12 months

B. 24 months

C. 3 months

D. 6 months

Answer: A

11. This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. How to turn left at this intersection?

A. along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B. along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C. cover the center point in the intersection

D. can not turn left

Answer: B

13. This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

14. When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.

A. Honk to indicate them to yield

B. Yield to them

C. Speed up and bypass

D. Follow them closely and honk

Answer: B

15. When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.

A. Reduce speed and go slowly

B. Maintain the normal speed and pass

C. slide over in the neutral gear

D. Speed up and pass

Answer: A

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway

B. check lane on the expressway

C. card getting lane on the expressway

D. ETC lane on the expressway

Answer: D

17. When a vehicle encounters a bike rider coming in the opposite direction on the road, the driver should _________.

A. Continuously change the high and low bean lights

B. Continuously honk

C. Use the low beam light, reduce speed or stop to evade

D. Use the high beam light

Answer: C

18. May throw items to the road while driving.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. It lights to indicate that engine oil may be insufficient.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A. faulty act

B. violation of regulations

C. rule-breaking act

D. violation of law

Answer: D

21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. main road yield

C. attention to branching

D. attention to merging

Answer: D

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. more vehicles section

B. passing slowly

C. jammed section

D. construction section

Answer: B

23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing is prohibited

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing by the right side

Answer: A

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. muddy road

B. low-lying road

C. overflowing road

D. ferry

Answer: C

25. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the side fans work

B. air external circulation

C. the front fan works

D. air internal circulation

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com