你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 红河国内c1驾照英语题库
1. How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?
A. more than 50 meters
B. more than 60 meters
C. more than 100 meters
D. more than 80 meters
Answer: C
2. When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.
A. Brake suddenly and go slowly
B. Drive along the outer side of the curve
C. Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side
D. Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane
Answer: C
3. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Go forward normally
C. Speed up and pass
D. Continuously honk
Answer: A
4. A vehicle should try to speed up after starting from the roadside and rapidly turn left into the traffic flow on the road.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
5. What is this traffic sign?

A. slippery section
B. sharp curve
C. inverse curve
D. continuous curves
Answer: D
6. Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A. a mark of keeping distance
B. a mark of minimum distance
C. a mark of speed limit
D. a mark of road number
Answer: C
7. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?
A. do not move the vehicle
B. counsel other vehicles bypass
C. leave the scene and discuss on their own
D. protect the scene and discuss
Answer: C
8. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. recommended speed in unusual weather
B. minimum speed in unusual weather
C. average speed in unusual weather
D. maximum speed in unusual weather
Answer: A
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
B. a manned level crossing 100m ahead
C. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead
D. a manned level crossing 50m ahead
Answer: C
11. When encountering an ambulance rushing in the same lane in the opposite direction, the driver should ________.
A. Move to the road side, reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Drive on by using another lane
C. Speed up and change lane to avoid
D. Continue to go in the original lane
Answer: A
12. How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?
A. 18 months
B. 16 months
C. 12 months
D. 6 months
Answer: C
13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bus station of expressway
B. rest area of expressway
C. gasoline station of expressway
D. service area of expressway
Answer: C
14. Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty
A. violate traffic lights
B. use falsified license plate
C. call or answer the mobile phone
D. violate prohibitive signs
Answer: B
15. You can drive directly into the expressway from this position.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
16. Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A. unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
B. same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
Answer: B
17. A small bus driver should reduce speed rapidly when he suddenly feel bumpy on a flat expressway, to prevent tire blowout.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
18. When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Bypass
C. Maintain the normal speed
D. Carefully select a speed
Answer: D
19. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
B. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
C. merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead
D. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
Answer: A
20. May not drive if _____
A. the window is not closed
B. the door is not closed
C. the audio device is not closed
D. the roof window is not closed
Answer: B
21. Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A. one-way lanes dividing line
B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
Answer: B
22. What pedal is it?

A. clutch pedal
B. brake pedal
C. handbrake
D. accelerator pedal
Answer: A
23. The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .
A. 18~60 years old
B. 18~70 years old
C. 24~70 years old
D. 21~50 years old
Answer: B
24. Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A. crosswalk line
B. slowdown and yield line
C. stopping and yield line
D. intersection signal line
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com