你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 秦皇岛英文考驾照用语

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

秦皇岛英文考驾照用语

1. When encountering disabled people obstructing the traffic, the driver should voluntarily reduce speed and yield.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. When driving on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver must reduce speed and increase the safe distance.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. When reserving on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A. Honk to indicate the intention

B. Voluntarily stop and yield

C. Speed up and reverse

D. Continue to reverse

Answer: B

4. A motorized vehicle can make a U turn on this road as long as it does not interfere other vehicles.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. Whats the meaning of the area between two yellow broken lines in the circle?

A. special lane for operating buses

B. special lane for large buses

C. special lane for taxis

D. special lane for public buses

Answer: D

6. What markings are the two double yellow broken lines on the road?

A. two-way lanes dividing line

B. variable lane line

C. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

D. one-way lanes dividing line

Answer: B

7. How to pass this intersection?

A. keep the speed and go through

B. honk to urge

C. reduce speed and go through slowly

D. speed up and go through

Answer: C

8. Which is correct when learning driving on road?

A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide

B. drive the corresponding coach car alone

C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide

D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide

Answer: A

9. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. the vehicle is making a stop

B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C. the vehicle is taking a U turn

D. the vehicle is running normally

Answer: C

10. When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle, gently depress the brake pedal to slowly reduce the speed and gradually park the vehicle steadily on the roadside.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. steep downhill road

B. continuous up slopes

C. steep uphill road

D. embankment road

Answer: C

12. If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

13. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A. 70km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

14. A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A. 6-point penalty

B. 12-point penalty

C. 2-point penalty

D. 3-point penalty

Answer: B

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. indication of the place name of the expressway ending

B. indication of the driving route of the expressway

C. indication of the driving direction of the expressway

D. indication of the location and distance of the expressway

Answer: D

16. What pedal is it?

A. clutch pedal

B. brake pedal

C. handbrake

D. accelerator pedal

Answer: A

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. exit and entry for disabled people

B. watch for disabled people

C. rest area for disabled people

D. special passage for disabled people

Answer: B

18. The main feature of pedestrians participating in road traffic is that _________.

A. They move slowly

B. They like to get together and look on

C. They walk around at will and can easily change directions

D. All the above

Answer: C

19. A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A. Rush to pass

B. Speed up in advance and pass

C. Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D. Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer: C

21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no passing for small vehicle

B. passing for small vehicle only

C. passing for motorized vehicle

D. no passing for small vehicle

Answer: C

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. customs inspection

B. stop-for-inspection

C. frontier inspection

D. no passing

Answer: B

23. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A. vehicle license

B. qualification certificate

C. ID card

D. pass paper

Answer: A

24. What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 60km/hr

B. 90km/hr

C. 90km/hr

D. 120km/hr

Answer: D

25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead

B. interchange ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. ring intersection ahead

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com