你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 鄂尔多斯考驾驶证英文试题
1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. slippery section
B. sharp curve
C. test driving section
D. curve section
Answer: A
2. It lights to indicate that ______

A. left-turn signal flashes
B. front and rear width lights light on
C. front and rear width lights light on
D. right-turn signal flashes
Answer: A
3. What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A. not hold the steering wheel according to regulation
B. angle of the seat is not correct
C. not buckled up
D. the driving posture is incorrect
Answer: C
4. When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.
A. Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B. Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield
D. Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield
Answer: A
5. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate going straight or turning right
B. indicate turning right or making a U turn
C. indicate going straight or changing to right lane
D. indicate going straight or making a U turn
Answer: A
6. When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary
B. Continuously honk to urge
C. Swiftly bypass from one side
D. Speed up and bypass
Answer: A
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
B. a manned level crossing 100m ahead
C. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead
D. a manned level crossing 50m ahead
Answer: C
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway next exit ahead
B. expressway right exit ahead
C. expressway left exit ahead
D. expressway destination indication
Answer: C
9. When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.
A. There are more vehicles
B. The red light is on
C. The green light is on
D. Service is temporarily suspended
Answer: C
10. What causes the rear-end collision?

A. not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes
B. the vehicle in front brakes suddenly
C. distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes
D. not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front
Answer: D
11. Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A. only for taking and dropping people
B. only for loading and unloading cargos
C. no long stopping
D. no parking
Answer: D
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway exit
B. expressway beginning
C. expressway entry
D. expressway ending
Answer: B
13. Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?
A. violation registration system
B. mileage reward system
C. mandatory write-off system
D. accumulated penalty points system
Answer: D
14. Which kind of sign is it?

A. tourist zone sign
B. work area sign
C. notification signs
D. expressway sign
Answer: A
15. Which part does this switch control?

A. windscreen defogger
B. windscreen wiper
C. the hazard lights
D. devices of lights and signals
Answer: B
16. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead
B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead
C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead
D. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead
Answer: C
17. It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection
B. ring intersection
C. T-shaped intersection
D. Y-shaped intersection
Answer: A
19. Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A. no U turn
B. no left turn
C. no right turn
D. no going straight
Answer: C
20. When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.
A. Even lower tire pressure
B. Increases resistance to the vehicle
C. Tire blowout
D. Unstable tire pressure
Answer: C
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. section narrows on both sides
B. section for speed test
C. section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles
D. pay attentions to keeping distance
Answer: D
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. downhill section on right side
B. driving by the right side of the road
C. stopping by the right side of the road
D. right turn only
Answer: B
23. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. use other vehicles vehicle license
B. run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C. illegally occupy emergency lane
D. drive after drinking
Answer: C
24. What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?
A. a 20~200 yuan fine
B. disqualification for applying for
C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year
D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years
Answer: C
25. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of the turn signal
B. switch of the head lights
C. switch of wiper
D. switch of defogger
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com