你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 济宁2026考驾驶证英文题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

济宁2026考驾驶证英文题库

1. Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.

A. Shift to the neutral gear and slide

B. Use the engine to brake

C. Turn off the engine and slide

D. Depress the clutch and slide

Answer: B

2. When encountering disabled people obstructing the traffic, the driver should voluntarily reduce speed and yield.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. If the driver finds there is no vehicle following, he can change lanes without turning on the turn signal.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. When the traffic conditions at an intersection are complicated, the driver should be patiently waiting instead of taking chance.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. This sign means the opposite vehicle should stop to yield when crossing each other.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

6. In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A. elevated road

B. intersection

C. central streets

D. ring express

Answer: B

7. It lights to indicate that right door is not closed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop by the left side of the road

B. downhill section left

C. left turn only

D. run by the left side of the road

Answer: D

9. Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A. use high beam lights

B. cannot use the low beam lights

C. cannot use the high beam light

D. use fog lights

Answer: C

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. the distance from the tunnel exit

B. the distance from the tunnel entry

C. the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel

D. the whole length of the tunnel

Answer: A

11. How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A. The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B. The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C. The empty vehicle goes first

D. The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer: A

12. Continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road ________.

A. Can shorten the engines service life

B. Increases the drivers labor intensity

C. Can drastically reduce the braking efficiency due to the rising temperature of the brake

D. Can easily cause vehicle overturn

Answer: C

13. Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A. driver during the period of probation

B. driver who has obtained a driving license

C. one whose driving license been revoked

D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer: C

14. Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?

A. large truck

B. large bus

C. midsize bus

D. trailer

Answer: A

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn

B. reversing

C. left turn

D. bypassing

Answer: A

16. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A. faulty act

B. violation of regulations

C. rule-breaking act

D. violation of law

Answer: D

17. When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.

A. Force the other side to drive by the right side

B. Use the high beam light to warn the other side

C. Voluntarily yield to the other side

D. Go ahead by the center of the road

Answer: C

18. Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A. make a U turn along the left lane

B. cannot make a U turn

C. make a U turn through the middle lane

D. make a U turn inside the intersection

Answer: B

19. When overtaking on a mountain road, the vehicle should overtake ______.

A. By taking every possible chance

B. By selecting a wide gentle uphill section

C. By selecting a fairly long downhill section

D. By selecting a relatively gentle downhill section

Answer: B

20. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right

B. reduce speed and pass slowly

C. pull over

D. change lane

Answer: D

21. Which part does this switch control?

A. windscreen defogger

B. windscreen wiper

C. the hazard lights

D. devices of lights and signals

Answer: B

22. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large bus or large truck

B. taxis

C. ambulance on duty

D. public bus

Answer: C

23. It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______

A. braking intermittently

B. braking continuously

C. applying emergency braking

D. gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer: C

25. It lights to indicate that ______

A. ABS system malfunction

B. handbrake is released

C. braking system malfunction

D. handbrake is pulled up

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com