你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 巴音郭楞2026驾照理论考试英语试题
1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane
B. U turn lane
C. left-turn lane
D. straight-going lane
Answer: D
2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway parking area ahead
B. expressway shelter ahead
C. expressway car park ahead
D. expressway service area ahead
Answer: A
3. Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?
A. violation registration system
B. mileage reward system
C. mandatory write-off system
D. accumulated penalty points system
Answer: D
4. When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
5. The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A. allow to drive in left lane
B. separate the traffic flow in opposite directions
C. separate the traffic flow in the same direction
D. prohibit to cross the opposite lane
Answer: B
6. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left
B. pull over
C. reduce speed and pass slowly
D. turn left
Answer: D
7. Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A. use high beam lights
B. cannot use the low beam lights
C. cannot use the high beam light
D. use fog lights
Answer: C
8. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no lable of inspection
B. no ID card
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no vehicle registration papers
Answer: A
9. When a vehicle goes downhill, the driver should properly control the speed and fully use the engine to brake.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. In which situation should a small car driver need check?
A. the end of a scoring cycle
B. change driving license due to expiration
C. fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
D. reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
Answer: B
11. The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.
A. The engine can easily stop
B. The vehicle can easily slide sideways
C. The resistance the vehicle increases
D. The visibility is low and the vision is poor
Answer: D
12. The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.
A. The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit
B. The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred
C. The resistance to the vehicle increases
D. Poor braking performance and Side pulling
Answer: D
13. It lights continuously to indicate that airbag is working.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
14. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. changing to left lane
B. going straight ahead
C. left turn ahead
D. right turn ahead
Answer: C
15. What is this manipulation device?

A. the air throttle lever
B. the gear lever
C. the clutch lever
D. the handbrake
Answer: D
16. The red car can run in this lane.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?
A. slide the vehicle in the neutral gear
B. driving in lower gear
C. braking to reduce speed
D. changing to the lower gear in advance
Answer: A
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. electric bicycles may go
B. parking space for non-motorized vehicles
C. parking area for non-motorized vehicles
D. non-motorized vehicles may go
Answer: D
19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lanes for going in different directions
B. lane for both U turn and left turn
C. the lane of no left turn and no U turn
D. lane for both going straight and left turn
Answer: B
20. If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign
B. prohibitive sign
C. indicative sign
D. directional sign
Answer: C
22. Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______
A. 3 times
B. 4 times
C. 5 times
D. 6 times
Answer: C
23. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right
B. reduce speed and pass slowly
C. pull over
D. change lane
Answer: D
24. One shall not drive a motorized vehicle during the period of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A. a criminal restriction and a fine
B. a prison term of more than 2 years
C. a criminal detention and a fine
D. a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com