你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 山南驾照英文对照
1. This sign indicates ______

A. expressway service area ahead
B. expressway shelter ahead
C. expressway bus station ahead
D. expressway parking area ahead
Answer: D
2. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. the special lane for motorcycles
C. the special lane for battery bicycles
D. the special lane for bicycles
Answer: A
3. Which is correct when learning driving on road?
A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide
B. drive the corresponding coach car alone
C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide
D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide
Answer: A
4. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping
B. large bus stopping
C. bus station
D. emergency stopping
Answer: C
5. When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.
A. Even lower tire pressure
B. Increases resistance to the vehicle
C. Tire blowout
D. Unstable tire pressure
Answer: C
6. What marking is it?

A. prohibitive area
B. cross-hatched marking
C. guide line
D. central circle
Answer: D
7. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .
A. faulty act
B. violation of regulations
C. rule-breaking act
D. violation of law
Answer: D
8. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be confiscated the driving license
B. be revoked the driving permission
C. be forced to recover the vehicle condition
D. be revoked the driving license
Answer: D
9. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. Whats the role of directional sign?
A. restrict the vehicles from passing
B. indicate speed limited information
C. provide direction information
D. warn danger ahead
Answer: C
11. In which section cannot overtake?
A. main streets
B. elevated road
C. crosswalk
D. ring express
Answer: C
12. When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he can avoid rear-end collision.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
13. If the applicant commits bribery or cheating in the course of a test, his eligibility for this test will be cancelled and the results of other tests he has passed will be invalid.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section
B. construction section
C. reducing speed and going slowly section
D. jammed section
Answer: A
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overflowing bridge
B. ferry
C. pier
D. overflowing road
Answer: B
16. Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A. the low beam lights
B. the head and tail fog lights
C. high beam lights
D. turn signals
Answer: B
17. How to turn left at this intersection?

A. along the right side of the center point in the intersection
B. along the left side of the center point in the intersection
C. cover the center point in the intersection
D. can not turn left
Answer: B
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. slippery section
B. sharp curve
C. test driving section
D. curve section
Answer: A
19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. more vehicles section
B. passing slowly
C. jammed section
D. construction section
Answer: B
20. It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.
A. Honk to urge the other party to yield
B. Maintain the normal speed
C. Reduce speed or stop to yield
D. Use the left lane and pass with care
Answer: C
23. Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. make sure it is safe to pass
B. turn right and speed up to pass
C. speed up and pass straight
D. turn left and speed up to pass
Answer: A
25. When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.
A. There are more vehicles
B. The red light is on
C. The green light is on
D. Service is temporarily suspended
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com