你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 郑州交通法规英文交规题库
1. After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.
A. 50
B. 60
C. 30
D. 40
Answer: B
2. How to pass this intersection?

A. keep the speed and go through
B. honk to urge
C. reduce speed and go through slowly
D. speed up and go through
Answer: C
3. A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.
A. Stop and wait for his turn
B. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield
C. Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection
D. Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection
Answer: A
4. When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Maintain the normal speed and pass
C. slide over in the neutral gear
D. Speed up and pass
Answer: A
5. Whats the role of indicative sign?
A. tell the direction information
B. warn danger ahead
C. restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing
D. indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead
Answer: D
6. When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.
A. Leave the road surface
B. Moves from the center of the road to the roadside
C. Does not change its distance
D. Become lower
Answer: B
7. As the braking distance increases on a wet road in a rainy day, the driver should use the emergency brake as much as possible to reduce speed.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing
B. multi-crossing of railway and road
C. grade separation level crossing
D. an unmanned level crossing
Answer: A
10. If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane
B. U turn lane
C. left-turn lane
D. straight-going lane
Answer: D
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway public phone
B. expressway police phone
C. expressway emergency phone
D. expressway rescue phone
Answer: C
13. When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal and rapidly enter the new lane.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entering the intersection
B. no right turn
C. no changing lane
D. no U turn
Answer: B
15. What is this instrument?

A. engine tachometer
B. driving speed meter
C. interval mileage meter
D. fuel consumption / 100 km
Answer: A
16. Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?
A. waist
B. chest
C. head
D. neck
Answer: D
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no passing for small vehicle
B. passing for small vehicle only
C. passing for motorized vehicle
D. no passing for small vehicle
Answer: C
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. streets on both sides
B. main road go first
C. stop to yield
D. one-way road
Answer: B
19. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. no passing
B. driving lane
C. merging
D. going straight
Answer: D
20. When following a vehicle, the following vehicle may use the high beam light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. A rear tire blowout can sway the tail of the vehicle. The driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle go straight, reduce speed and then stop.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.
A. Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front
B. Weave through other vehicles
C. Reduce speed, stop and wait in line
D. Honk to urge other vehicles
Answer: C
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no long time honking
B. honk discontinuously
C. reduce speed and honk
D. no honking
Answer: D
24. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the floor and the front fans work
B. air internal circulation
C. air external circulation
D. the side and the floor fans work
Answer: A
25. The main feature of pedestrians participating in road traffic is that _________.
A. They move slowly
B. They like to get together and look on
C. They walk around at will and can easily change directions
D. All the above
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com