你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 衡水2026驾照理论考试英语试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

衡水2026驾照理论考试英语试题

1. What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A. not hang the license plate as required

B. deliberately cover the license plate

C. occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles

D. run in the opposite direction

Answer: B

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. rest area

B. service area

C. car park

D. observation deck

Answer: A

3. If a vehicle enters a left lane for overtaking but is unable to ensure a safe horizontal distance with the normally-running vehicle in front, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and overtake

B. Overtake after running a distance in parallel

C. Give up overtaking

D. Overtake with care

Answer: C

4. In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A. elevated road

B. intersection

C. central streets

D. ring express

Answer: B

5. Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.

A. Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side

B. Should drive along the outer side of the curve

C. May briefly borrow the opposite lane

D. May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve

Answer: A

6. What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking

B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C. deceleration line at road exit

D. road exit marking

Answer: D

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. uncovered car park

B. emergency stopping

C. parking space

D. passing bay

Answer: D

8. What does this symbol indicate?

A. snowy starting mode

B. air circulation

C. air condition cooling mode

D. cooling or warming fan

Answer: D

9. When driving a small vehicle downhill, the driver may coast down by stopping the engine.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

10. When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. Which should be taken along while driving?

A. vocational qualification certificate

B. ID card

C. driving license

D. work permits

Answer: C

12. Reducing the speed to yield when encountering this situation in the intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. In which section cannot overtake?

A. main streets

B. elevated road

C. crosswalk

D. ring express

Answer: C

15. What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. being held for criminal liabilities

C. being detained for less than 15 days

D. being revoked the driving license

Answer: D

16. Whats the meaning of these white rectangle markings?

A. long time parking

B. time limited parking

C. free parking

D. special parking

Answer: B

17. When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.

A. Not reduce speed

B. Stick to the center of the road

C. Speed up

D. Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer: D

18. What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A. central circle

B. guide line

C. cross-hatched marking

D. parking area

Answer: C

19. When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.

A. Leave the road surface

B. Moves from the center of the road to the roadside

C. Does not change its distance

D. Become lower

Answer: B

20. A motorized vehicle driver is not allowed during the period of probation to pull a trailer.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no stopping temporarily

B. no long stopping

C. no stopping

D. long stopping is allowed

Answer: B

22. When running on an expressway that has four lanes in the same direction, the vehicles whose speed is higher than 110 kilometers per hour should run ______.

A. The far left lane

B. The second left lane

C. The far right lane

D. The third left lane

Answer: A

23. If a small motor vehicle driver has assumed equal or main liability for a traffic accident causing human deaths, and his driving license has not been revoked, it shall be checked within 30 days after the end of the scoring cycle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.

A. 14 months

B. 12 months

C. 6 months

D. 10 months

Answer: B

25. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. go straight

B. make a turn

C. stop

D. pull over

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com